NCAA Championship History

TEAM NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP APPEARANCES: 13 (2000, 2001, 2003-12, 2014)
National Champions: 
1 (2007)
National Runners-Up: 
1 (2006)

Individual Finishes Inside Top-10 (by place): 
Elise Tropiano, 2nd Place, 20:52.96 (2008)
Keri Lambert, 3rd Place, 21:13.0 (2012)
Carter Hamill, 4th Place, 21:40.8 (2003)
Nicky Roberts, 5th Place, 20:49.5 (2017)
Carter Hamill, 5th Place, 21:34.4 (2004)
Heather Wilson, 7th Place, 23:11 (2006)
Keri Lambert, 8th Place, 21:12.68 (2011)
Carter Hamill, 9th Place, 21:40 (2002)
Shauneen Garrahan, 10th Place, 22:15.6 (2003)

AMHERST NCAA RESULTS

2017 (Elsah, Ill.)
Nicky Roberts, 5th Place, 20:49.5
(14th fastest finish in NCAA Women's D3 Championship history)

2016 (Louisville, Ky.)
Katherine Treanor, 27th Place, 21:13.5

2015 (Winneconne, Wis.)
Savanna Gornisiewicz, 65th Place, 22:06.6
Lizzie Lacey, 73rd Place, 22:10.5

2014 (Mason, Ohio) - Team: 11th Place
Savanna Gornisiewicz, 23rd Place, 22:20.0
Nicky Roberts, 41st Place, 22:35.4
Lizzy Briskin, 54th Place, 22:49.8
Lexi Sinclair, 110th Place, 23:18.1
Jessie Kaliski, 175th Place, 23:44.7
Betsy Black, 253rd Place, 24:38.8
Cat Lowdon, 258th Place, 24:45.6

2012 (Terre Haute, Ind.) - Team: 16th Place
Keri Lambert, 3rd Place, 21:13.0
Lizzy Briskin, 86th Place, 22:38.0
Lauren Almeida, 102nd Place, 22:45.7
Caroline Rose, 177th Place, 23:17.0
Betsy Black, 195th Place, 23:26.1
Amy Dao, 244th Place, 23:58.7
Olivia Tarantino, 246th Place, 24:00.8

2011 (Oshkosh, Wisc.) - Team: 11th Place
Keri Lambert, 8th Place, 21:12.68
Ali Simeone, 62nd Place, 22:03.04
Melissa Sullivan, 125th Place, 22:28.46
Sarah Daly, 133rd Place, 22:31.92
Lauren Almeida, 196th Place, 23:02.41
Jessica Kaliski, 218th Place, 23:16.62
Angie Epifano, 224th Place, 23:19.42

2010 (Waverly, Iowa) - Team: 8th Place
Ali Simeone, 12th Place, 21:28.7
Melissa Sullivan, 38th Place, 21:49.0
Tory Sosnowski, 105th Place, 22:28.5
Eliza Schalch, 128th Place, 22:37.1
Hallie Schwab, 155th Place, 22:49.7
Christina Wong, 182nd Place, 23:01.0
Angie Epifano, 214th Place, 23:12.4

2009 (Berea, Ohio) - Team: 21st Place
Ali Simeone, 78th Place, 23:24.2
Hallie Schwab, 102nd Place, 23:39.7
Sophia Galleher, 106th Place, 23:40.9
Melissa Sullivan, 175th Place, 24:15.1
Mercedes Taylor, 213th Place, 24:43.8
Sarah Daly, 222nd Place, 24:56.4
Keri Lambert, 255th Place, 25:24.4

2008 (Hanover, Ind.) - Team: 28th Place
Elise Tropiano, 2nd Place, 20:52.96
Sophia Galleher, 72nd Place, 22:12.26
Hallie Schwab, 208th Place, 23:23.49
Nicole Anderson, 234th Place, 23:44.20
Liz Dalton, 241st Place, 23:49.19
Eliza Schalch, 264th Place, 24:14.43
Shannon McKenna, 271st Place, 24:23.65

2007 (Minneapolis, Minn.) - Team: NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
Heather Wilson, 12th Place, 21:45
Elise Tropiano, 22nd Place, 21:54
Kim Partee, 36th Place, 22:12
Caitlin McDermott-Murphy, 54th Place, 22:33
Sophia Galleher, 64th Place, 22:41
Nicole Anderson, 69th Place, 22:43
Meg Ray, 71st Place, 22:43

2006 (West Chester, Ohio) - Team: National Runners-Up
Heather Wilson, 7th Place, 23:11
Kim Partee, 11th Place, 23:19
Meg Ray, 45th Place, 24:05
Shauneen Garrahan, 49th Place, 24:09
Elise Tropiano, 75th Place, 24:37
Sophia Galleher, 78th Place, 24:39
Katie Moravec, 167th Place, 25:37

2005 (Delaware, Ohio) - Team: 7th Place
Kim Partee, 34th Place, 23:00.3
Shauneen Garrahan, 57th Place, 23:21.0
Heather Wilson, 66th Place, 23:32.9
Nicole Anderson, 73rd Place, 22:37.9
Caitlin McDermott-Murphy, 86th Place, 24:22.1
Meg Ray, 144th Place, 24:28.7
Zandra Walton, 163rd Place, 24:39.9

2004 (Eau Claire, Wisc.) - Team: 12th Place
Carter Hamill, Fifth Place, 21:34.4
Shauneen Garrahan, 24th Place, 22:18.3
Kim Partee, 124th Place, 23:32.5
Katie Moravec, 155th Place, 23:59.5
Laura Mortimer, 177th Place, 24:22.5
Ginger Polich, 181st Place, 24:27.3
Alison Rodriguez, 196th Place, 24:53.3

2003 (Hanover, Ind.) - Team: 5th Place
Carter Hamill, 4th Place, 21:40.8
Shauneen Garrahan, 10th Place, 22:15.6
Aly Venti, 70th Place, 23:30.6
Erinn White, 102nd Place, 23:51.5
Helen Dole, 149th Place, 24:23.6
Jenny Horowitz, 179th Place, 25:01.4
Ginger Polich, 197th Place, 25:47.2

2002 (Westfield, Mass.) - Team: 9th Place
(First Year of 6K Course)
Carter Hamill, 9th Place, 21:40
Erinn White, 40th Place, 22:56
Helen Dole, 51st Place, 23:05
Laurel Kilgour, 65th Place, 23:29
Alison Dimon, 75th Place, 23:38
Jenny Horowtiz, 123rd Place, 24:26

2001 (Rock Island, Ill.) - Team: 7th Place
(Last Year of 5K course)
Carter Hamill, 18th Place, 17:43
Martha Nelson, 19th Place, 17:44
Aparna Nancherla, 58th Place, 18:17
Emily Lobsenz, 129th Place, 18:52
Rebecca Woo, 142nd Place, 18:56
Diana Rancourt, 144th Place, 18:57
Molly Burnett, 163rd Place, 19:10

2000 (Spokane, Wash.) - Team: 16th Place
Katie Scangos, 25th Place, 18:34.4
Katie Famous, 102nd Place, 19:22.4
Molly Burnett, 116th Place, 19:28.1
Emily Lobsenz, 135th Place, 19:39.7
Rebecca Woo, 188th Place, 20:13.0
Erinn White, 204th Place, 20:49.5
Diana Rancourt, 205th Place, 20:49.9

1999 (Oshkosh, Wisc.)
Katie Scangos, 14th Place, 17:22.3