2016-17 Amherst Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown/High School
Abbey Asare-Bediako full bio Abbey Asare-Bediako Jr. Jumps, Sprints Washington D.C. / Phillips Academy Andover
Julia Asin full bio Julia Asin So. Sprints Palo Alto, Calif. / Palo Alto
Isabel Balcezak full bio Isabel Balcezak So. Mid Distance New Haven, Conn. / Hopkins School
Maya Bhandari full bio Maya Bhandari Fy. Distance Houston, Texas / St. John's School
Anna Buford full bio Anna Buford Fy. Sprints Dallas, Texas / The Hockaday School
Molly Carleton full bio Molly Carleton So. Mid Distance San Francisco, Calif. / Urban School of SF
Helen Clapp full bio Helen Clapp Jr. Distance Scarsdale, N.Y. / Scarsdale
Mattie Coacher full bio Mattie Coacher Sr. Distance Gillette, N.J. / Kent Place
Sophie Currin full bio Sophie Currin Sr. Distance Hermosa Beach, Calif. / Vistamar
Gaby Doran full bio Gaby Doran So. Distance New York, N.Y. / Poly Prep
Caroline Ferguson-Dryden full bio Caroline Ferguson-Dryden Fy. Hurdles, Jumps San Francisco, Calif. / San Francisco University HS
Emily Flaherty full bio Emily Flaherty So. Jumps Easton, Mass. / Oliver Ames
Sylvia Frank full bio Sylvia Frank Fy. Mid-Distance Ithaca, N.Y. / Ithaca
Tess Frenzel full bio Tess Frenzel Sr. Distance Chatham, N.J. / Chatham
Annabelle Gary full bio Annabelle Gary Fy. Jumps, Hurdles, Javelin New York, N.Y. / Stuyvesant H.S.
Becki Golia full bio Becki Golia Jr. Jumps North Branford, Conn. / Sacred Heart Academy
Savanna Gornisiewicz full bio Savanna Gornisiewicz Sr. Distance Pompano Beach, Fla. / Pine Crest School
Danielle Griffin full bio Danielle Griffin Jr. Hurdles, Sprints Norwell, Mass. / Norwell
Kiana Herold full bio Kiana Herold Sr. Jump, Sprints Sebastopol, Calif. / Sonoma Academy
Katherine Hom full bio Katherine Hom So. Sprints Oyster Bay, N.Y. / Friends Academy
Lizzie Kobelski full bio Lizzie Kobelski Fy. Hurdles, Jumps Andover, Mass. / Andover H.S.
Lizzie Lacy full bio Lizzie Lacy So. Distance San Mateo, Calif. / Menlo School
Cara Lembo full bio Cara Lembo Sr. Distance Weston, Mass. / Weston
Adele Loomis full bio Adele Loomis Jr. Mid Distance Pratt, Kan. / Pratt
Cat Lowdon full bio Cat Lowdon Sr. Distance Hillsborough, Calif. / Burlingame
Kaeli Mathias full bio Kaeli Mathias Jr. Mid Distance Buffalo, N.Y. / Kenmore West
Jenny Mazzella full bio Jenny Mazzella Fy. Mid-Distance Millburn, N.J. / Millburn
Katherine McHenry full bio Katherine McHenry Sr. Distance Seattle, Wash. / Lakeside
Olivia Moehl full bio Olivia Moehl So. Mid Distance Bend, Ore. / Summit
Arianna Mordy full bio Arianna Mordy Fy. Sprints Villanova, Pa. / Episcopal Academy
Isabel Park full bio Isabel Park Fy. Jumps, Sprints Ridgewood, N.J. / Ridgewood
Annie Pascucci full bio Annie Pascucci Fy. Mid-Distance Needham, Mass. / Noble and Greenough School
Amy Pass full bio Amy Pass Fy. Distance North Berwick, Maine / Noble
Kristin Ratliff full bio Kristin Ratliff Fy. Mid-Distance Cooperstown, N.Y. / Cooperstown
Leonie Rauls full bio Leonie Rauls Jr. Mid Distance Larchmont, N.Y. / Mamaroneck
Veronica Rocco full bio Veronica Rocco So. Distance Tenafly, N.J. / Tenafly
Christina Scartelli full bio Christina Scartelli So. Mid Distance Bethlehem, Pa. / Notre Dame
Kaitlyn Siegel full bio Kaitlyn Siegel Fy. Jumps Sarasota, Fla. / Saint Stephen's Episcopal
Lexi Stern full bio Lexi Stern So. Jumps, Sprints New York, N.Y. / Dalton
Rubii Tamen full bio Rubii Tamen So. Sprints Washington, D.C. / National Cathedral School
Katherine Treanor full bio Katherine Treanor Fy. Distance Chevy Chase, Md. / Georgetown Day School
Lela Walter full bio Lela Walter So. Distance Bethesda, Md. / Walt Whitman
Sarah Whelan full bio Sarah Whelan Sr. Sprints Charlotte, N.C. / Providence Day School
Yrenly Yuan full bio Yrenly Yuan So. Jumps Davis, Calif. / Davis Senior