Women's Swimming & Diving

32 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP APPEARANCES 28 NCAA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS NATIONAL RANKING: 15th

Licensed to Amherst College / N. Nichols
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/2/2018 02:57 PM
                       Middlebury vs Amherst - 12/1/2018                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College-NE  'A'                                     1:50.07  
     1) Shu, Ingrid 20                  2) Fitzgerald, Nina 19            
     3) Fagan, Marie T 18               4) Rumpelt, Natalie H 20          
                  28.74       59.38 (30.64)     1:25.45 (26.07)     1:50.07 (24.62)
  2 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                                  1:52.51  
     1) Borrow, Emma R 18               2) Kelly, Erin N 20               
     3) Hsi, Audrey Y 18                4) McKean, Maddie J 19            
                  29.39     1:01.08 (31.69)     1:27.75 (26.67)     1:52.51 (24.76)
  3 Amherst College-NE  'B'                                     1:53.52  
     1) Harrison, Sophia A 18           2) Pines, Molly E 21              
     3) Leonard, Clare E 21             4) Pappas, Zoe N 21               
                  29.34     1:00.71 (31.37)     1:28.42 (27.71)     1:53.52 (25.10)
  4 Amherst College-NE  'C'                                    x1:56.08  
     1) Wefing, Ingrid S 19             2) Smith, Katie I 22              
     3) Weiner, Isabella 20             4) Merrill, Julia G 18            
                  30.87     1:02.59 (31.72)     1:30.72 (28.13)     1:56.08 (25.36)
  5 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                                  1:56.42  
     1) Kelly, Audrey C 20              2) Wander, Hannah S 18            
     3) Thompson, Ellie L 18            4) Karpowicz, Kristin P 20        
                  30.10     1:02.30 (32.20)     1:30.13 (27.83)     1:56.42 (26.29)
  6 Amherst College-NE  'D'                                    x1:58.76  
     1) King, Meredith C 20             2) Parker, Meg A 20               
     3) LeCates, Abby C 20              4) Kim, Hope H 21                 
                  29.37     1:02.68 (33.31)     1:32.79 (30.11)     1:58.76 (25.97)
  7 Middlebury College-NE  'C'                                 x1:59.66  
     1) Stimson, Grace E 21             2) Gantt, Courtney A 18           
     3) Townend, Lucy M 19              4) Pribis, Alaina M 21            
                  31.56     1:05.16 (33.60)     1:33.14 (27.98)     1:59.66 (26.52)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College-NE  'A'                                     1:33.72  
     1) Smith, Craig J 21               2) Mebust, Sean P 20              
     3) Koravos, Jack D 20              4) Romeyn, Scott 18               
                  24.13       50.21 (50.21)     1:12.88 (22.67)     1:12.88 (22.67)
        1:33.72 (20.84)                                                            
  2 Amherst College-NE  'B'                                     1:36.36  
     1) Dengler, Jack T 19              2) Quinones, Chris D 21           
     3) So, Tristan 20                  4) Li, Kou 18                     
                  24.56       51.40 (51.40)     1:14.80 (23.40)     1:14.80 (23.40)
        1:36.36 (21.56)                                                            
  3 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                                  1:37.62  
     1) Leech, Brendan A 21             2) Kim, Cody J 18                 
     3) Corda, Alex J 20                4) Jalbert, Corey D 19            
                  25.17       52.15 (52.15)     1:16.17 (24.02)     1:16.17 (24.02)
        1:37.62 (21.45)                                                            
  4 Amherst College-NE  'C'                                    x1:38.79  
     1) Fergus, Jack B 20               2) Chen, Josh Y 21                
     3) Sanders, Matt D 20              4) Seltzer, Charlie R 21          
                  26.18       53.19 (53.19)     1:16.95 (23.76)     1:16.95 (23.76)
        1:38.79 (21.84)                                                            
  5 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                                  1:39.44  
     1) Quinn, Charles T 20             2) Chang, Bryan J 18              
     3) Dowling, Jack R 21              4) Pando, Keegan 19               
                  25.60       52.74 (52.74)     1:17.34 (24.60)     1:17.34 (24.60)
        1:39.44 (22.10)                                                            
  6 Amherst College-NE  'D'                                    x1:41.93  
     1) Aube, Noah J 20                 2) Lee, Justin Y 21               
     3) Arifovic, Adi 19                4) Leonard, Sam J 18              
                  27.38       54.77 (54.77)     1:19.78 (25.01)     1:19.78 (25.01)
        1:41.93 (22.15)                                                            
  7 Middlebury College-NE  'C'                                 x1:43.78  
     1) Santoro, Kevin C 19             2) Fleisher, Jacob B 20           
     3) Rubenstein, David J 20          4) Sassi, Max P 18                
                  26.31       54.51 (54.51)     1:20.53 (26.02)     1:20.53 (26.02)
        1:43.78 (23.25)                                                            
  8 Middlebury College-NE  'D'                                 x1:45.83  
     1) Dowling, Joseph B 18            2) O'Brien, Liam D 18             
     3) Nonnenmacher, Nick A 19         4) Gaughan, Jake J 19             
                  27.49       57.66 (57.66)     1:28.12 (30.46)     1:28.12 (30.46)
        1:45.83 (17.71)                                                            
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Riggins, Angela M         21 Middlebury-NE                 10:52.55  
                  29.64     1:01.73 (32.09)     1:34.03 (32.30)     2:06.69 (32.66)
        2:39.45 (32.76)     3:12.28 (32.83)     3:45.11 (32.83)     4:17.95 (32.84)
        4:50.46 (32.51)     5:23.08 (32.62)     5:55.96 (32.88)     6:28.49 (32.53)
        7:01.46 (32.97)     7:34.04 (32.58)     8:07.19 (33.15)     8:40.43 (33.24)
        9:14.13 (33.70)     9:47.41 (33.28)    10:20.50 (33.09)    10:52.55 (32.05)
  2 Ruggiero, Julia P         19 Amherst-NE                    10:54.59  
                  30.05     1:02.48 (32.43)     1:35.13 (32.65)     2:08.14 (33.01)
        2:41.26 (33.12)     3:14.56 (33.30)     3:47.84 (33.28)     4:21.06 (33.22)
        4:54.14 (33.08)     5:26.85 (32.71)     5:59.52 (32.67)     6:32.47 (32.95)
        7:05.24 (32.77)     7:38.19 (32.95)     8:11.15 (32.96)     8:44.38 (33.23)
        9:17.20 (32.82)     9:50.17 (32.97)    10:23.15 (32.98)    10:54.59 (31.44)
  3 Needell, Caroline T       18 Amherst-NE                    10:55.79  
                  29.71     1:01.47 (31.76)     1:33.98 (32.51)     2:06.62 (32.64)
        2:39.26 (32.64)     3:12.11 (32.85)     3:44.95 (32.84)     4:17.71 (32.76)
        4:50.57 (32.86)     5:23.57 (33.00)     5:56.96 (33.39)     6:30.32 (33.36)
        7:03.71 (33.39)     7:37.14 (33.43)     8:10.75 (33.61)     8:44.25 (33.50)
        9:17.89 (33.64)     9:50.92 (33.03)    10:23.70 (32.78)    10:55.79 (32.09)
  4 Houde, Georgia R          20 Middlebury-NE                 11:18.19  
                  30.02     1:02.24 (32.22)     1:35.07 (32.83)     2:08.19 (33.12)
        2:41.66 (33.47)     3:15.07 (33.41)     3:48.54 (33.47)     4:22.04 (33.50)
        4:55.98 (33.94)     5:30.17 (34.19)     6:04.59 (34.42)     6:39.43 (34.84)
        7:14.53 (35.10)     7:49.20 (34.67)     8:24.33 (35.13)     8:59.42 (35.09)
        9:34.57 (35.15)    10:09.60 (35.03)    10:44.52 (34.92)    11:18.19 (33.67)
  5 Vogelzang, Jayne R        21 Amherst-NE                    11:31.83  
                  31.23     1:05.16 (33.93)     1:39.67 (34.51)     2:14.68 (35.01)
        2:49.53 (34.85)     3:24.67 (35.14)     3:59.65 (34.98)     4:34.91 (35.26)
        5:10.08 (35.17)     5:45.21 (35.13)     6:19.96 (34.75)     6:54.88 (34.92)
        7:29.64 (34.76)     8:04.96 (35.32)     8:40.22 (35.26)     9:14.79 (34.57)
        9:49.76 (34.97)    10:24.28 (34.52)  11:31.83 (1:07.55)                    
  6 Skor, Daniele A           21 Middlebury-NE                 12:07.23  
                  32.59     1:07.90 (35.31)     1:43.86 (35.96)     2:20.23 (36.37)
        2:56.94 (36.71)     3:33.49 (36.55)     4:10.13 (36.64)     4:46.90 (36.77)
        5:23.42 (36.52)     6:00.05 (36.63)     6:36.88 (36.83)     7:13.37 (36.49)
        7:49.80 (36.43)     8:26.75 (36.95)     9:03.59 (36.84)     9:40.60 (37.01)
       10:17.83 (37.23)    10:54.90 (37.07)    11:31.18 (36.28)    12:07.23 (36.05)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Austin Y             18 Amherst-NE                     9:58.17  
                  26.36       54.74 (28.38)     1:24.30 (29.56)     1:54.22 (29.92)
        2:24.13 (29.91)     2:54.30 (30.17)     3:24.63 (30.33)     3:55.07 (30.44)
        4:25.55 (30.48)     4:55.68 (30.13)     5:26.03 (30.35)     5:56.70 (30.67)
        6:27.07 (30.37)     6:57.68 (30.61)     7:28.30 (30.62)     7:58.78 (30.48)
        8:29.27 (30.49)     8:59.98 (30.71)     9:30.30 (30.32)     9:58.17 (27.87)
  2 Baird, Peter J            19 Amherst-NE                    10:07.73  
                  27.17       56.72 (29.55)     1:27.11 (30.39)     1:57.70 (30.59)
        2:28.64 (30.94)     2:59.38 (30.74)     3:30.39 (31.01)     4:01.50 (31.11)
        4:32.48 (30.98)     5:03.38 (30.90)     5:34.16 (30.78)     6:05.26 (31.10)
        6:35.56 (30.30)     7:06.13 (30.57)     7:36.77 (30.64)     8:07.53 (30.76)
        8:37.91 (30.38)     9:08.72 (30.81)     9:38.83 (30.11)    10:07.73 (28.90)
  3 Matsuda, Aska J           18 Middlebury-NE                 10:15.17  
                  27.58       57.66 (30.08)     1:28.42 (30.76)     1:58.56 (30.14)
        2:29.21 (30.65)     2:59.92 (30.71)     3:30.50 (30.58)     4:01.44 (30.94)
        4:32.19 (30.75)     5:03.70 (31.51)     5:34.69 (30.99)     6:05.83 (31.14)
        6:36.41 (30.58)     7:07.11 (30.70)     7:37.98 (30.87)     8:09.06 (31.08)
        8:40.81 (31.75)     9:12.60 (31.79)     9:44.26 (31.66)    10:15.17 (30.91)
  4 Johnston, Ian A           19 Middlebury-NE                 10:38.19  
                  28.08       58.78 (30.70)     1:29.84 (31.06)     2:01.50 (31.66)
        2:33.27 (31.77)     3:04.33 (31.06)     3:36.51 (32.18)     4:08.54 (32.03)
        4:41.26 (32.72)     5:13.54 (32.28)     5:46.55 (33.01)     6:18.75 (32.20)
        6:51.42 (32.67)     7:24.30 (32.88)     7:57.33 (33.03)     8:30.24 (32.91)
        9:03.03 (32.79)     9:35.31 (32.28)    10:07.49 (32.18)    10:38.19 (30.70)
  5 Matsuda, Morgan M         21 Middlebury-NE                 10:38.31  
                  26.73       56.20 (29.47)     1:26.19 (29.99)     1:56.29 (30.10)
        2:26.91 (30.62)     2:57.51 (30.60)     3:28.59 (31.08)     3:59.96 (31.37)
        4:31.57 (31.61)     5:03.60 (32.03)     5:35.79 (32.19)     6:08.66 (32.87)
        6:41.56 (32.90)     7:14.78 (33.22)     7:48.58 (33.80)     8:22.68 (34.10)
        8:57.04 (34.36)     9:31.17 (34.13)    10:04.96 (33.79)    10:38.31 (33.35)
  6 Smith, Andrew D           22 Middlebury-NE                x10:46.54  
                  27.73       57.95 (30.22)     1:29.07 (31.12)     2:00.85 (31.78)
        2:33.10 (32.25)     3:05.08 (31.98)     3:37.55 (32.47)     4:10.53 (32.98)
        4:43.70 (33.17)     5:16.34 (32.64)     5:49.55 (33.21)     6:22.61 (33.06)
        6:56.01 (33.40)     7:29.29 (33.28)     8:02.57 (33.28)     8:35.73 (33.16)
        9:08.85 (33.12)     9:42.16 (33.31)    10:14.86 (32.70)    10:46.54 (31.68)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Domenig, Livia S          22 Amherst-NE                     1:56.36  
                  27.56       57.13 (29.57)     1:27.10 (29.97)     1:56.36 (29.26)
  2 Fagan, Marie T            18 Amherst-NE                     1:59.21  
                  27.65       57.91 (30.26)     1:28.67 (30.76)     1:59.21 (30.54)
  3 Song, Dorit T             20 Amherst-NE                     1:59.93  
                  28.57       58.95 (30.38)     1:29.80 (30.85)     1:59.93 (30.13)
  4 Karpowicz, Kristin P      20 Middlebury-NE                  2:00.03  
                  27.80       57.79 (29.99)     1:28.62 (30.83)     2:00.03 (31.41)
  5 Kelly, Erin N             20 Middlebury-NE                  2:03.94  
                  28.21       59.46 (31.25)     1:31.76 (32.30)     2:03.94 (32.18)
  6 Kim, Hope H               21 Amherst-NE                    x2:04.71  
                  29.22       59.97 (30.75)     1:32.08 (32.11)     2:04.71 (32.63)
  7 Pribis, Alaina M          21 Middlebury-NE                  2:05.56  
                  29.54     1:01.22 (31.68)     1:33.52 (32.30)     2:05.56 (32.04)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Eric                20 Amherst-NE                     1:44.35  
                  24.91       51.19 (26.28)     1:17.99 (26.80)     1:44.35 (26.36)
  2 Wang, Brandon             20 Amherst-NE                     1:47.49  
                  25.33       52.59 (27.26)     1:20.18 (27.59)     1:47.49 (27.31)
  3 Arifovic, Adi             19 Amherst-NE                     1:48.53  
                  25.00       52.26 (27.26)     1:20.37 (28.11)     1:48.53 (28.16)
  4 Meyer, Bobby S            21 Amherst-NE                    x1:49.79  
                  25.50       52.90 (27.40)     1:21.27 (28.37)     1:49.79 (28.52)
  5 Oehmler, Trey M           20 Middlebury-NE                  1:52.63  
                  26.45       55.16 (28.71)     1:24.11 (28.95)     1:52.63 (28.52)
  6 Nonnenmacher, Nick A      19 Middlebury-NE                  1:54.02  
                  25.96       54.47 (28.51)     1:24.21 (29.74)     1:54.02 (29.81)
  7 Waldherr, Flanagan H      19 Amherst-NE                    x1:54.43  
                  25.98       54.91 (28.93)     1:24.60 (29.69)     1:54.43 (29.83)
  8 Wilson, Alec D            19 Middlebury-NE                  1:55.23  
                  26.09       54.99 (28.90)     1:25.21 (30.22)     1:55.23 (30.02)
 -- Seltzer, Charlie R        21 Amherst-NE                          DQ  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kwong, Bridgitte M        22 Amherst-NE                       59.35  
                  29.46       59.35 (29.89)                                        
  2 Hsi, Audrey Y             18 Middlebury-NE                  1:00.53  
                  29.53     1:00.53 (31.00)                                        
  3 Rumpelt, Natalie H        20 Amherst-NE                     1:00.54  
                  29.46     1:00.54 (31.08)                                        
  4 Borrow, Emma R            18 Middlebury-NE                  1:01.72  
                  30.26     1:01.72 (31.46)                                        
  5 Grotzinger, Heather L     20 Amherst-NE                     1:03.46  
                  31.40     1:03.46 (32.06)                                        
  6 McEachern, Sarah W        19 Middlebury-NE                  1:04.08  
                  31.24     1:04.08 (32.84)                                        
  7 Wefing, Ingrid S          19 Amherst-NE                    x1:07.73  
                  32.67     1:07.73 (35.06)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Craig J            21 Amherst-NE                       51.70  
                  25.17       51.70 (26.53)                                        
  2 Li, Kou                   18 Amherst-NE                       51.71  
                  25.56       51.71 (26.15)                                        
  3 Dengler, Jack T           19 Amherst-NE                       53.66  
                  25.65       53.66 (28.01)                                        
  4 Leech, Brendan A          21 Middlebury-NE                    55.82  
                  27.09       55.82 (28.73)                                        
  5 Santoro, Kevin C          19 Middlebury-NE                    57.73  
                  28.15       57.73 (29.58)                                        
  6 Fergus, Jack B            20 Amherst-NE                      x58.89  
                  28.83       58.89 (30.06)                                        
  7 Druckman, Adam J          21 Middlebury-NE                  1:00.78  
                  29.00     1:00.78 (31.78)                                        
  8 Dowling, Joseph B         18 Middlebury-NE                 x1:01.17  
                  29.43     1:01.17 (31.74)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Nina          19 Amherst-NE                     1:08.42  
                  32.27     1:08.42 (36.15)                                        
  2 Pines, Molly E            21 Amherst-NE                     1:09.80  
                  32.63     1:09.80 (37.17)                                        
  3 Smith, Katie I            22 Amherst-NE                     1:10.86  
                  33.39     1:10.86 (37.47)                                        
  4 Gantt, Courtney A         18 Middlebury-NE                  1:11.34  
                  33.30     1:11.34 (38.04)                                        
  5 Kim, Nawoo                18 Amherst-NE                    x1:11.68  
                  33.72     1:11.68 (37.96)                                        
  6 Parker, Meg A             20 Amherst-NE                    x1:11.79  
                  34.07     1:11.79 (37.72)                                        
  7 Stimson, Grace E          21 Middlebury-NE                  1:12.92  
                  34.70     1:12.92 (38.22)                                        
  8 Wander, Hannah S          18 Middlebury-NE                  1:13.37  
                  35.16     1:13.37 (38.21)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mebust, Sean P            20 Amherst-NE                       57.71  
                  27.11       57.71 (30.60)                                        
  2 Chen, Josh Y              21 Amherst-NE                       59.05  
                  27.83       59.05 (31.22)                                        
  3 Kim, Cody J               18 Middlebury-NE                  1:00.34  
                  28.40     1:00.34 (31.94)                                        
  4 Quinones, Chris D         21 Amherst-NE                     1:00.67  
                  28.77     1:00.67 (31.90)                                        
  5 Scannell, Malcolm C       18 Amherst-NE                    x1:01.27  
                  28.79     1:01.27 (32.48)                                        
  6 Chang, Bryan J            18 Middlebury-NE                  1:01.68  
                  28.69     1:01.68 (32.99)                                        
  7 Fleisher, Jacob B         20 Middlebury-NE                  1:02.68  
                  29.15     1:02.68 (33.53)                                        
  8 Lee, Justin Y             21 Amherst-NE                    x1:03.20  
                  29.17     1:03.20 (34.03)                                        
  9 O'Brien, Liam D           18 Middlebury-NE                 x1:06.43  
                  32.32     1:06.43 (34.11)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Sophia A        18 Amherst-NE                     2:14.24  
                  29.81     1:04.37 (34.56)     1:39.61 (35.24)     2:14.24 (34.63)
  2 King, Meredith C          20 Amherst-NE                     2:14.55  
                  30.37     1:04.58 (34.21)     1:39.70 (35.12)     2:14.55 (34.85)
  3 Weiner, Isabella          20 Amherst-NE                     2:14.60  
                  30.73     1:04.35 (33.62)     1:39.90 (35.55)     2:14.60 (34.70)
  4 Thompson, Ellie L         18 Middlebury-NE                  2:16.71  
                  30.86     1:05.79 (34.93)     1:41.44 (35.65)     2:16.71 (35.27)
  5 Leonard, Clare E          21 Amherst-NE                    x2:21.28  
                  31.39     1:07.33 (35.94)     1:44.68 (37.35)     2:21.28 (36.60)
  6 Lipton, Jessica R         21 Middlebury-NE                  2:22.74  
                  31.89     1:08.14 (36.25)     1:44.82 (36.68)     2:22.74 (37.92)
  7 Martin, Alli T            20 Middlebury-NE                  2:22.83  
                  31.00     1:06.64 (35.64)     1:43.96 (37.32)     2:22.83 (38.87)
  8 Townend, Lucy M           19 Middlebury-NE                 x2:23.29  
                  31.96     1:07.88 (35.92)     1:44.96 (37.08)     2:23.29 (38.33)
  9 LeCates, Abby C           20 Amherst-NE                    x2:23.85  
                  31.95     1:08.04 (36.09)     1:44.84 (36.80)     2:23.85 (39.01)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koravos, Jack D           20 Amherst-NE                     1:58.24  
                  26.34       57.03 (30.69)     1:27.97 (30.94)     1:58.24 (30.27)
  2 Sun, Gary L               18 Amherst-NE                     1:58.83  
                  26.20       55.77 (29.57)     1:26.72 (30.95)     1:58.83 (32.11)
  3 Dowling, Jack R           21 Middlebury-NE                  2:00.03  
                  26.86       56.89 (30.03)     1:28.53 (31.64)     2:00.03 (31.50)
  4 Sanders, Matt D           20 Amherst-NE                     2:02.70  
                  27.07       57.62 (30.55)     1:29.22 (31.60)     2:02.70 (33.48)
  5 Einhorn, Zack O           19 Middlebury-NE                  2:03.07  
                  27.92       58.46 (30.54)     1:29.58 (31.12)     2:03.07 (33.49)
  6 Corda, Alex J             20 Middlebury-NE                  2:04.86  
                  26.77       57.62 (30.85)     1:29.66 (32.04)     2:04.86 (35.20)
  7 Rubenstein, David J       20 Middlebury-NE                 x2:08.24  
                  28.68     1:00.70 (32.02)     1:33.72 (33.02)     2:08.24 (34.52)
  8 Yamron, Ben R             19 Middlebury-NE                 x2:16.35  
                  29.06     1:02.40 (33.34)     1:38.37 (35.97)     2:16.35 (37.98)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shu, Ingrid               20 Amherst-NE                       24.69  
  2 McKean, Maddie J          19 Middlebury-NE                    25.26  
  3 Kelly, Audrey C           20 Middlebury-NE                    25.95  
  4 Pappas, Zoe N             21 Amherst-NE                       26.07  
  5 Merrill, Julia G          18 Amherst-NE                       26.29  
  6 Baldwin, Harper           22 Middlebury-NE                    26.74  
  7 Sanford, Hanna N          19 Amherst-NE                      x27.04  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Romeyn, Scott             18 Amherst-NE                       21.20  
  2 So, Tristan               20 Amherst-NE                       21.46  
  3 Jalbert, Corey D          19 Middlebury-NE                    22.21  
  4 Seltzer, Charlie R        21 Amherst-NE                       22.22  
  5 Leonard, Sam J            18 Amherst-NE                      x22.40  
  6 Pando, Keegan             19 Middlebury-NE                    22.84  
  7 Gaughan, Jake J           19 Middlebury-NE                    22.96  
  8 Sassi, Max P              18 Middlebury-NE                   x23.10  
  9 Aube, Noah J              20 Amherst-NE                      x23.29  
 10 De Wolf, Sam R            18 Middlebury-NE                   x23.93  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruderman, Lindsey V       20 Amherst-NE                      280.43  
  2 Karlin, Hannah E          18 Amherst-NE                      248.33  
  3 Palermo, Jackie E         21 Amherst-NE                      233.32  
  4 Hertan, Katherine C       20 Middlebury-NE                   199.13  
  5 Carroll, MaryCate         19 Middlebury-NE                   197.63  
  6 Rieur, Olivia             18 Middlebury-NE                   183.98  
  7 Cruz, Nina T              18 Middlebury-NE                  x135.88  
  8 Nguyen, Maggie T          18 Middlebury-NE                  x109.75  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fagan, Bennett F          20 Amherst-NE                      267.53  
  2 Amsbry, Tom M             18 Amherst-NE                      255.23  
  3 Shogren, Bobby M          22 Amherst-NE                      149.18  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rumpelt, Natalie H        20 Amherst-NE                       53.16  
                  25.97       53.16 (27.19)                                        
  2 Song, Dorit T             20 Amherst-NE                       55.51  
                  27.04       55.51 (28.47)                                        
  3 Merrill, Julia G          18 Amherst-NE                       55.63  
                  26.88       55.63 (28.75)                                        
  4 Karpowicz, Kristin P      20 Middlebury-NE                    55.91  
                  27.10       55.91 (28.81)                                        
  5 Pappas, Zoe N             21 Amherst-NE                      x56.53  
                  27.68       56.53 (28.85)                                        
  6 Kelly, Audrey C           20 Middlebury-NE                    56.65  
                  26.93       56.65 (29.72)                                        
  7 Stimson, Grace E          21 Middlebury-NE                    57.17  
                  27.54       57.17 (29.63)                                        
  8 Pines, Molly E            21 Amherst-NE                      x58.15  
                  27.74       58.15 (30.41)                                        
  9 Pribis, Alaina M          21 Middlebury-NE                   x58.93  
                  28.43       58.93 (30.50)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Romeyn, Scott             18 Amherst-NE                       47.18  
                  22.96       47.18 (24.22)                                        
  2 Jalbert, Corey D          19 Middlebury-NE                    48.51  
                  23.18       48.51 (25.33)                                        
  3 Mebust, Sean P            20 Amherst-NE                       49.02  
                  23.55       49.02 (25.47)                                        
  4 Seltzer, Charlie R        21 Amherst-NE                       49.04  
                  23.70       49.04 (25.34)                                        
  5 Leonard, Sam J            18 Amherst-NE                      x49.68  
                  23.85       49.68 (25.83)                                        
  6 Pando, Keegan             19 Middlebury-NE                    50.87  
                  24.11       50.87 (26.76)                                        
  7 Leech, Brendan A          21 Middlebury-NE                    51.07  
                  24.19       51.07 (26.88)                                        
  8 Sassi, Max P              18 Middlebury-NE                   x52.10  
                  25.09       52.10 (27.01)                                        
  9 Aube, Noah J              20 Amherst-NE                      x52.39  
                  25.19       52.39 (27.20)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kwong, Bridgitte M        22 Amherst-NE                     2:04.49  
                  30.00     1:01.40 (31.40)     1:33.14 (31.74)     2:04.49 (31.35)
  2 Hsi, Audrey Y             18 Middlebury-NE                  2:11.41  
                  31.32     1:04.32 (33.00)     1:37.95 (33.63)     2:11.41 (33.46)
  3 Borrow, Emma R            18 Middlebury-NE                  2:13.71  
                  32.30     1:06.26 (33.96)     1:40.38 (34.12)     2:13.71 (33.33)
  4 Ruggiero, Julia P         19 Amherst-NE                     2:14.86  
                  32.33     1:06.00 (33.67)     1:40.38 (34.38)     2:14.86 (34.48)
  5 McEachern, Sarah W        19 Middlebury-NE                  2:17.26  
                  32.83     1:07.50 (34.67)     1:42.43 (34.93)     2:17.26 (34.83)
  6 Townend, Lucy M           19 Middlebury-NE                 x2:17.92  
                  32.99     1:08.19 (35.20)     1:43.17 (34.98)     2:17.92 (34.75)
  7 Wefing, Ingrid S          19 Amherst-NE                     2:21.86  
                  33.59     1:09.88 (36.29)     1:46.26 (36.38)     2:21.86 (35.60)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Craig J            21 Amherst-NE                     1:52.25  
                  26.60       55.17 (28.57)     1:23.79 (28.62)     1:52.25 (28.46)
  2 Li, Kou                   18 Amherst-NE                     1:58.27  
                  27.92       57.73 (29.81)     1:27.75 (30.02)     1:58.27 (30.52)
  3 Wang, Brandon             20 Amherst-NE                     1:59.50  
                  27.84       58.34 (30.50)     1:29.16 (30.82)     1:59.50 (30.34)
  4 Quinn, Charles T          20 Middlebury-NE                  2:02.80  
                  28.26       59.74 (31.48)     1:31.70 (31.96)     2:02.80 (31.10)
  5 Oehmler, Trey M           20 Middlebury-NE                  2:03.46  
                  29.17     1:00.51 (31.34)     1:31.97 (31.46)     2:03.46 (31.49)
  6 Santoro, Kevin C          19 Middlebury-NE                  2:06.72  
                  29.30     1:01.19 (31.89)     1:34.50 (33.31)     2:06.72 (32.22)
  7 Dowling, Joseph B         18 Middlebury-NE                 x2:16.10  
                1:04.08     1:39.48 (35.40)     2:16.10 (36.62)                    
  8 Druckman, Adam J          21 Middlebury-NE                 x2:16.72  
                  31.45     1:06.93 (35.48)     1:41.95 (35.02)     2:16.72 (34.77)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Nina          19 Amherst-NE                     2:28.21  
                  32.72     1:10.79 (38.07)     1:49.58 (38.79)     2:28.21 (38.63)
  2 Grotzinger, Heather L     20 Amherst-NE                     2:30.60  
                  35.39     1:13.22 (37.83)     1:51.89 (38.67)     2:30.60 (38.71)
  3 Kim, Nawoo                18 Amherst-NE                     2:32.89  
                  35.08     1:14.22 (39.14)     1:53.59 (39.37)     2:32.89 (39.30)
  4 Kelly, Erin N             20 Middlebury-NE                  2:34.33  
                  33.99     1:12.79 (38.80)     1:53.94 (41.15)     2:34.33 (40.39)
  5 Parker, Meg A             20 Amherst-NE                    x2:35.08  
                  35.41     1:15.29 (39.88)     1:55.16 (39.87)     2:35.08 (39.92)
  6 Gantt, Courtney A         18 Middlebury-NE                  2:35.56  
                  36.12     1:14.80 (38.68)     1:55.77 (40.97)     2:35.56 (39.79)
  7 Wander, Hannah S          18 Middlebury-NE                  2:38.22  
                  35.84     1:14.56 (38.72)     1:55.88 (41.32)     2:38.22 (42.34)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sun, Gary L               18 Amherst-NE                     2:09.54  
                  28.85     1:02.06 (33.21)     1:36.11 (34.05)     2:09.54 (33.43)
  2 Chen, Josh Y              21 Amherst-NE                     2:13.02  
                  30.04     1:04.23 (34.19)     1:38.85 (34.62)     2:13.02 (34.17)
  3 Quinones, Chris D         21 Amherst-NE                     2:13.21  
                  30.51     1:04.33 (33.82)     1:38.67 (34.34)     2:13.21 (34.54)
  4 Scannell, Malcolm C       18 Amherst-NE                    x2:13.71  
                  30.31     1:04.72 (34.41)     1:39.14 (34.42)     2:13.71 (34.57)
  5 Kim, Cody J               18 Middlebury-NE                  2:15.07  
                  30.58     1:05.03 (34.45)     1:40.15 (35.12)     2:15.07 (34.92)
  6 Matsuda, Morgan M         21 Middlebury-NE                  2:17.07  
                  30.51     1:04.43 (33.92)     1:40.05 (35.62)     2:17.07 (37.02)
  7 Chang, Bryan J            18 Middlebury-NE                  2:23.20  
                  32.19     1:08.53 (36.34)     1:45.88 (37.35)     2:23.20 (37.32)
  8 O'Brien, Liam D           18 Middlebury-NE                 x2:25.15  
                  33.03     1:09.53 (36.50)   2:25.15 (1:15.62)                    
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Domenig, Livia S          22 Amherst-NE                     5:15.08  
                  28.79     1:00.01 (31.22)     1:31.67 (31.66)     2:03.67 (32.00)
        2:35.74 (32.07)     3:08.09 (32.35)     3:40.54 (32.45)     4:12.72 (32.18)
        4:44.52 (31.80)     5:15.08 (30.56)                                        
  2 Needell, Caroline T       18 Amherst-NE                     5:20.13  
                  29.43     1:01.12 (31.69)     1:33.38 (32.26)     2:05.94 (32.56)
        2:38.69 (32.75)     3:11.48 (32.79)     3:43.88 (32.40)     4:16.43 (32.55)
        4:48.81 (32.38)     5:20.13 (31.32)                                        
  3 Riggins, Angela M         21 Middlebury-NE                  5:24.85  
                  29.35     1:01.18 (31.83)     1:33.62 (32.44)     2:06.35 (32.73)
        2:39.17 (32.82)     3:11.91 (32.74)     3:45.21 (33.30)     4:18.52 (33.31)
        4:51.86 (33.34)     5:24.85 (32.99)                                        
  4 Sanford, Hanna N          19 Amherst-NE                     5:27.10  
                  30.19     1:03.18 (32.99)     1:36.14 (32.96)     2:09.17 (33.03)
        2:42.12 (32.95)     3:15.39 (33.27)     3:48.46 (33.07)     4:21.87 (33.41)
        4:55.43 (33.56)     5:27.10 (31.67)                                        
  5 Baldwin, Harper           22 Middlebury-NE                  5:34.11  
                  30.59     1:03.66 (33.07)     1:37.24 (33.58)     2:11.23 (33.99)
        2:45.20 (33.97)     3:19.15 (33.95)     3:52.97 (33.82)     4:26.95 (33.98)
        5:01.01 (34.06)     5:34.11 (33.10)                                        
  6 Houde, Georgia R          20 Middlebury-NE                  5:39.71  
                  29.88     1:02.98 (33.10)     1:36.77 (33.79)     2:10.94 (34.17)
        2:45.36 (34.42)     3:20.28 (34.92)     3:55.31 (35.03)     4:30.50 (35.19)
        5:05.69 (35.19)     5:39.71 (34.02)                                        
  7 Kim, Hope H               21 Amherst-NE                    x5:44.55  
                  30.83     1:03.97 (33.14)     1:38.66 (34.69)     2:13.03 (34.37)
        2:47.94 (34.91)     3:22.96 (35.02)     3:59.05 (36.09)     4:35.17 (36.12)
        5:10.23 (35.06)     5:44.55 (34.32)                                        
  8 Skor, Daniele A           21 Middlebury-NE                 x5:56.88  
                  32.37     1:07.57 (35.20)     1:43.68 (36.11)                    
            2:56.46 ( )     3:32.75 (36.29)     4:09.17 (36.42)     4:45.69 (36.52)
        5:21.81 (36.12)     5:56.88 (35.07)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Eric                20 Amherst-NE                     4:48.95  
                  26.16       54.87 (28.71)     1:24.00 (29.13)     1:53.52 (29.52)
        2:22.93 (29.41)     2:52.30 (29.37)     3:21.65 (29.35)     3:51.31 (29.66)
        4:20.66 (29.35)     4:48.95 (28.29)                                        
  2 Matsuda, Aska J           18 Middlebury-NE                  4:57.95  
                  26.73       55.27 (28.54)     1:24.61 (29.34)     1:54.49 (29.88)
        2:24.29 (29.80)     2:55.10 (30.81)     3:25.96 (30.86)     3:57.06 (31.10)
        4:28.48 (31.42)     4:57.95 (29.47)                                        
  3 Meyer, Bobby S            21 Amherst-NE                     5:08.31  
                  26.58       55.94 (29.36)     1:26.22 (30.28)     1:57.14 (30.92)
        2:28.63 (31.49)     3:00.26 (31.63)     3:32.26 (32.00)     4:03.96 (31.70)
        4:36.71 (32.75)     5:08.31 (31.60)                                        
  4 Wilson, Alec D            19 Middlebury-NE                  5:12.91  
                  27.68       57.93 (30.25)     1:29.00 (31.07)     2:00.81 (31.81)
        2:32.79 (31.98)     3:04.85 (32.06)     3:36.96 (32.11)     4:09.04 (32.08)
        4:41.43 (32.39)     5:12.91 (31.48)                                        
  5 Johnston, Ian A           19 Middlebury-NE                  5:13.95  
                  28.82       59.62 (30.80)     1:31.17 (31.55)     2:03.24 (32.07)
        2:35.18 (31.94)     3:07.14 (31.96)     3:39.06 (31.92)     4:11.58 (32.52)
        4:43.45 (31.87)     5:13.95 (30.50)                                        
  6 Rubenstein, David J       20 Middlebury-NE                 x5:17.11  
                  28.30       59.68 (31.38)     1:31.79 (32.11)     2:04.23 (32.44)
        2:36.11 (31.88)     3:08.05 (31.94)     3:40.25 (32.20)     4:12.74 (32.49)
        4:45.23 (32.49)     5:17.11 (31.88)                                        
  7 Lee, Justin Y             21 Amherst-NE                     5:37.23  
                  29.60     1:02.44 (32.84)     1:36.24 (33.80)     2:09.98 (33.74)
        2:43.94 (33.96)     3:18.53 (34.59)     3:53.39 (34.86)     4:28.64 (35.25)
        5:03.94 (35.30)     5:37.23 (33.29)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fagan, Marie T            18 Amherst-NE                       58.83  
                  27.22       58.83 (31.61)                                        
  2 McKean, Maddie J          19 Middlebury-NE                  1:01.04  
                  28.71     1:01.04 (32.33)                                        
  3 Thompson, Ellie L         18 Middlebury-NE                  1:01.15  
                  29.14     1:01.15 (32.01)                                        
  4 King, Meredith C          20 Amherst-NE                     1:01.94  
                  28.88     1:01.94 (33.06)                                        
  5 Weiner, Isabella          20 Amherst-NE                     1:02.20  
                  29.32     1:02.20 (32.88)                                        
  6 Leonard, Clare E          21 Amherst-NE                    x1:03.35  
                  29.89     1:03.35 (33.46)                                        
  7 Martin, Alli T            20 Middlebury-NE                  1:04.72  
                  30.29     1:04.72 (34.43)                                        
  8 LeCates, Abby C           20 Amherst-NE                    x1:06.48  
                  31.12     1:06.48 (35.36)                                        
  9 Lipton, Jessica R         21 Middlebury-NE                 x1:08.40  
                  32.06     1:08.40 (36.34)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koravos, Jack D           20 Amherst-NE                       51.37  
                  24.01       51.37 (27.36)                                        
  2 So, Tristan               20 Amherst-NE                       52.28  
                  24.58       52.28 (27.70)                                        
  3 Lee, Austin Y             18 Amherst-NE                       53.49  
                  25.08       53.49 (28.41)                                        
  4 Sanders, Matt D           20 Amherst-NE                      x53.70  
                  24.82       53.70 (28.88)                                        
  5 Dowling, Jack R           21 Middlebury-NE                    53.87  
                  25.37       53.87 (28.50)                                        
  6 Dengler, Jack T           19 Amherst-NE                      x53.96  
                  25.34       53.96 (28.62)                                        
  7 Corda, Alex J             20 Middlebury-NE                    54.88  
                  25.40       54.88 (29.48)                                        
  8 Einhorn, Zack O           19 Middlebury-NE                    56.33  
                  26.17       56.33 (30.16)                                        
  9 Yamron, Ben R             19 Middlebury-NE                 x1:00.45  
                  28.34     1:00.45 (32.11)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruderman, Lindsey V       20 Amherst-NE                      269.03  
  2 Karlin, Hannah E          18 Amherst-NE                      238.35  
  3 Palermo, Jackie E         21 Amherst-NE                      231.68  
  4 Carroll, MaryCate         19 Middlebury-NE                   207.83  
  5 Rieur, Olivia             18 Middlebury-NE                   201.90  
  6 Hertan, Katherine C       20 Middlebury-NE                   195.98  
  7 Nguyen, Maggie T          18 Middlebury-NE                  x161.78  
  8 Cruz, Nina T              18 Middlebury-NE                  x100.88  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fagan, Bennett F          20 Amherst-NE                      260.48  
  2 Amsbry, Tom M             18 Amherst-NE                      259.95  
  3 Shogren, Bobby M          22 Amherst-NE                      153.38  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kwong, Bridgitte M        22 Amherst-NE                     2:08.96  
                  28.65     1:00.51 (31.86)     1:38.29 (37.78)     2:08.96 (30.67)
  2 Grotzinger, Heather L     20 Amherst-NE                     2:13.74  
                  30.29     1:04.03 (33.74)     1:42.57 (38.54)     2:13.74 (31.17)
  3 Harrison, Sophia A        18 Amherst-NE                     2:15.74  
                  29.08     1:03.93 (34.85)     1:43.97 (40.04)     2:15.74 (31.77)
  4 Hsi, Audrey Y             18 Middlebury-NE                  2:17.32  
                  29.08     1:03.49 (34.41)     1:45.38 (41.89)     2:17.32 (31.94)
  5 Song, Dorit T             20 Amherst-NE                    x2:19.32  
                  31.06     1:09.65 (38.59)     1:48.11 (38.46)     2:19.32 (31.21)
  6 McEachern, Sarah W        19 Middlebury-NE                  2:19.90  
                  31.69     1:07.63 (35.94)     1:48.70 (41.07)     2:19.90 (31.20)
  7 Vogelzang, Jayne R        21 Amherst-NE                    x2:22.00  
                  33.06     1:10.28 (37.22)     1:50.12 (39.84)     2:22.00 (31.88)
  8 Stimson, Grace E          21 Middlebury-NE                  2:24.54  
                  30.99     1:07.65 (36.66)     1:49.65 (42.00)     2:24.54 (34.89)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arifovic, Adi             19 Amherst-NE                     2:02.09  
                  26.05       58.22 (32.17)     1:35.20 (36.98)     2:02.09 (26.89)
  2 Baird, Peter J            19 Amherst-NE                     2:02.13  
                  25.83       56.97 (31.14)     1:33.63 (36.66)     2:02.13 (28.50)
  3 Quinn, Charles T          20 Middlebury-NE                  2:04.53  
                  26.72       58.78 (32.06)     1:35.53 (36.75)     2:04.53 (29.00)
  4 Nonnenmacher, Nick A      19 Middlebury-NE                  2:08.20  
                  27.58     1:00.51 (32.93)     1:39.35 (38.84)     2:08.20 (28.85)
  5 Fleisher, Jacob B         20 Middlebury-NE                  2:08.30  
                  27.47     1:01.76 (34.29)     1:38.61 (36.85)     2:08.30 (29.69)
  6 Smith, Andrew D           22 Middlebury-NE                 x2:08.58  
                  27.21     1:00.93 (33.72)     1:39.08 (38.15)     2:08.58 (29.50)
  7 Oehmler, Trey M           20 Middlebury-NE                 x2:09.90  
                  28.05     1:01.24 (33.19)     1:38.50 (37.26)     2:09.90 (31.40)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College-NE  'A'                                     3:38.67  
     1) Domenig, Livia S 22             2) Fagan, Marie T 18              
     3) Shu, Ingrid 20                  4) Rumpelt, Natalie H 20          
                  26.45       54.36 (54.36)     1:20.77 (26.41)     1:49.65 (55.29)
        2:15.25 (25.60)     2:43.87 (54.22)     3:10.16 (26.29)     3:38.67 (54.80)
  2 Amherst College-NE  'B'                                     3:43.88  
     1) Fitzgerald, Nina 19             2) Merrill, Julia G 18            
     3) Needell, Caroline T 18          4) Pappas, Zoe N 21               
                  27.43       56.53 (56.53)     1:23.19 (26.66)     1:52.81 (56.28)
        2:19.60 (26.79)     2:48.32 (55.51)     3:14.69 (26.37)     3:43.88 (55.56)
  3 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                                  3:44.38  
     1) McKean, Maddie J 19             2) Kelly, Erin N 20               
     3) Gantt, Courtney A 18            4) Karpowicz, Kristin P 20        
                  27.51       56.97 (56.97)     1:24.00 (27.03)     1:53.44 (56.47)
        2:19.95 (26.51)     2:49.20 (55.76)     3:15.61 (26.41)     3:44.38 (55.18)
  4 Amherst College-NE  'C'                                    x3:51.07  
     1) Ruggiero, Julia P 19            2) King, Meredith C 20            
     3) Kim, Nawoo 18                   4) Pines, Molly E 21              
                  27.70       57.15 (57.15)     1:24.19 (27.04)     1:54.20 (57.05)
        2:22.45 (28.25)     2:52.83 (58.63)     3:20.40 (27.57)     3:51.07 (58.24)
  5 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                                  3:55.81  
     1) Kelly, Audrey C 20              2) Riggins, Angela M 21           
     3) Baldwin, Harper 22              4) Houde, Georgia R 20            
                  27.58       57.41 (57.41)     1:25.10 (27.69)     1:55.81 (58.40)
        2:23.62 (27.81)     2:54.80 (58.99)     3:23.50 (28.70)   3:55.81 (1:01.01)
  6 Amherst College-NE  'D'                                    x3:56.89  
     1) Smith, Katie I 22               2) Sanford, Hanna N 19            
     3) LeCates, Abby C 20              4) Kim, Hope H 21                 
                  27.54       57.82 (57.82)     1:25.94 (28.12)     1:57.07 (59.25)
        2:26.51 (29.44)   2:59.70 (1:02.63)     3:27.14 (27.44)     3:56.89 (57.19)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College-NE  'B'                                     3:09.73  
     1) So, Tristan 20                  2) Meyer, Bobby S 21              
     3) Koravos, Jack D 20              4) Mebust, Sean P 20              
                  22.95       47.39 (47.39)     1:09.66 (22.27)     1:35.12 (47.73)
        1:57.66 (22.54)     2:22.46 (47.34)     2:44.68 (22.22)     3:09.73 (47.27)
  2 Amherst College-NE  'A'                                     3:10.53  
     1) Seltzer, Charlie R 21           2) Romeyn, Scott 18               
     3) Li, Kou 18                      4) Wong, Eric 20                  
                  23.28       49.72 (49.72)     1:11.72 (22.00)     1:36.33 (46.61)
        1:58.72 (22.39)     2:23.49 (47.16)     2:45.95 (22.46)     3:10.53 (47.04)
  3 Amherst College-NE  'D'                                    x3:17.41  
     1) Dengler, Jack T 19              2) Lee, Austin Y 18               
     3) Scannell, Malcolm C 18          4) Sun, Gary L 18                 
                  23.76       50.07 (50.07)     1:13.51 (23.44)     1:39.02 (48.95)
        2:02.85 (23.83)     2:28.87 (49.85)     2:51.92 (23.05)     3:17.41 (48.54)
  4 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                                  3:19.39  
     1) Jalbert, Corey D 19             2) Dowling, Jack R 21             
     3) Chang, Bryan J 18               4) Leech, Brendan A 21            
                  23.56       48.96 (48.96)     1:12.83 (23.87)     1:39.10 (50.14)
        2:03.16 (24.06)     2:29.55 (50.45)     2:52.97 (23.42)     3:19.39 (49.84)
  5 Amherst College-NE  'C'                                    x3:21.66  
     1) Sanders, Matt D 20              2) Smith, Craig J 21              
     3) Leonard, Sam J 18               4) Aube, Noah J 20                
                  24.17       50.98 (50.98)     1:14.75 (23.77)     1:41.18 (50.20)
        2:04.65 (23.47)     2:30.76 (49.58)     2:54.65 (23.89)     3:21.66 (50.90)
  6 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                                  3:25.54  
     1) Einhorn, Zack O 19              2) Corda, Alex J 20               
     3) Sassi, Max P 18                 4) Pando, Keegan 19               
                  25.36       52.99 (52.99)     1:17.26 (24.27)     1:44.15 (51.16)
        2:08.49 (24.34)     2:35.41 (51.26)     2:58.85 (23.44)     3:25.54 (50.13)
  7 Middlebury College-NE  'C'                                 x3:28.24  
     1) Kim, Cody J 18                  2) Matsuda, Aska J 18             
     3) Matsuda, Morgan M 21            4) Nonnenmacher, Nick A 19        
                  24.91       52.58 (52.58)     1:16.78 (24.20)     1:44.82 (52.24)
        2:09.22 (24.40)     2:36.14 (51.32)     3:01.33 (25.19)     3:28.24 (52.10)
  8 Middlebury College-NE  'D'                                 x3:40.83  
     1) De Wolf, Sam R 18               2) Dowling, Joseph B 18           
     3) Johnston, Ian A 19              4) Druckman, Adam J 21            
                  25.19   1:03.98 (1:03.98)     1:19.82 (15.84)     1:48.65 (44.67)
        2:14.71 (26.06)     2:43.65 (55.00)     3:09.80 (26.15)     3:40.83 (57.18)