Licensed to Middlebury College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 12/3/2016 03:22 PM
                       Amherst vs Middlebury - 12/3/2016                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College-NE  'A'                                NT    1:49.44   11  
     1) Moriarty, Stephanie JR          2) Shu, Ingrid FR                 
     3) Lam, Geralyn JR                 4) Pappas, Zoe SO                 
       28.03    30.98    25.96    24.47                                    
  2 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                             NT    1:50.19    4  
     1) Treesh, Claire SR               2) Ripple, Celia FR               
     3) Vandermeer, Frances FR          4) Burke, Morgan SR               
       28.98    30.20    26.65    24.36                                    
  3 Amherst College-NE  'B'                                NT    1:51.37    2  
     1) Groff, Destin SR                2) Chao, Victoria JR              
     3) Chen, Tracy FR                  4) Smith, Katie SO                
       27.91    31.16    27.14    25.16                                    
  4 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                             NT    1:53.56  
     1) Wyer, Isabel JR                 2) Gomez, Maya FR                 
     3) Carroll, Caitlin SR             4) Andrews, Steph JR              
       29.41    30.17    28.37    25.61                                    
  5 Amherst College-NE  'C'                                NT   x1:55.36  
     1) Wishloff, Sarah SO              2) Pines, Molly SO                
     3) Wang, Sarah FR                  4) Kim, Hope SO                   
       29.91    31.78    27.36    26.31                                    
  6 Middlebury College-NE  'E'                             NT   x1:58.13  
     1) Stimson, Grace SO               2) Sabalaskey, Mary Claire JR     
     3) Jordan, Stephanie FR            4) Pribis, Alaina SO              
       29.68    32.86    29.44    26.15                                    
  7 Middlebury College-NE  'C'                             NT   x1:58.31  
     1) Corrigan, Katie SO              2) O'Leary, Nora SR               
     3) Lipton, Jessica FR              4) Karpowicz, Kristin SO          
       29.86    38.67    23.42    26.36                                    
  8 Middlebury College-NE  'D'                             NT   x1:58.67  
     1) Bangs, Audrey JR                2) MacCowatt, Liza SO             
     3) Cookson, Masami SR              4) Baldwin, Harper SO             
       30.95    32.27    29.39    26.06                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grotzinger, Heather       FR Amherst-NE                NT   10:57.39    9  
      29.76   32.04   32.46   32.99   33.22   33.25   33.10   33.06
      33.30   33.28   32.67   32.89   33.04   33.31   33.15   33.44
      33.55   33.40   33.41   32.07                                
  2 Maxwell, Marie            JR Amherst-NE                NT   11:03.80    4  
      30.50   32.58   32.90   33.09   32.85   32.89   32.99   32.76
      33.10   33.06   33.11   34.04   34.62   34.22   34.36   33.86
      33.35   33.59   33.29   32.64                                
  3 Riggins, Angela           SO Middlebury-NE             NT   11:14.16    3  
      30.37   32.55   32.99   33.35   33.42   33.77   34.16   34.35
      34.54   34.43   34.57   34.58   34.24   33.92   34.15   33.62
      34.01   33.88   34.05   33.21                                
  4 Houde, Georgia            FR Middlebury-NE             NT   11:16.32    2  
      30.57   32.76   33.02   33.38   33.33   33.52   33.69   33.77
      34.14   34.11   34.42   34.36   34.34   34.41   34.58   34.40
      34.84   34.90   34.55   33.23                                
  5 Kredich, Hannah           FR Middlebury-NE             NT   11:17.27    1  
      30.33   33.20   33.38   33.65   34.09   33.90   34.22   34.20
      34.85   34.70   34.55   34.60   34.40   34.74   34.72   34.19
      33.98   33.91   33.12   32.54                                
  6 Vogelzang, Jayne          SO Amherst-NE                NT   11:19.83  
      31.10   33.27   33.83   34.26   34.26   34.88   34.75   34.67
      34.80   35.22   35.19   34.87   34.33   33.92   33.41   34.04
      33.72   33.54   33.30   32.47                                
  7 Caci, Nicole              SR Middlebury-NE             NT  x11:21.69  
      30.12   32.64   33.65   33.86   34.33   34.12   34.40   34.49
      34.43   34.56   34.85   34.79   34.79   34.59   34.91   34.79
      34.62   34.48   34.44   32.83                                
  8 Skor, Daniele             FR Middlebury-NE             NT  x12:17.53  
      31.65   34.89   36.24   36.59   36.92   37.04   37.49   37.37
      37.05   37.57   37.35   37.03   37.66   37.86   38.00   38.02
      37.85   37.53   37.04   36.38                                
  9 Price, Rowen              SO Middlebury-NE             NT  x12:31.05  
      32.88   36.16   37.30   37.76   38.65   37.83   38.99   38.37
      38.77   38.32   38.82   37.87   38.34   38.05   38.04   37.67
      37.61   37.85   36.45   35.32                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rumpelt, Natalie          FR Amherst-NE                NT    1:56.51    9  
      27.89   29.56   29.60   29.46                                
  2 Domenig, Livia            SO Amherst-NE                NT    1:57.60    4  
      27.70   29.72   30.27   29.91                                
  3 McDonald, Sarah           FR Amherst-NE                NT    1:58.66    3  
      27.98   29.89   30.56   30.23                                
  4 Wyer, Isabel              JR Middlebury-NE             NT    2:01.87    2  
      28.78   31.03   30.94   31.12                                
  5 Weiner, Isabella          FR Amherst-NE                NT   x2:04.46  
      28.80   30.74   32.65   32.27                                
  6 Pribis, Alaina            SO Middlebury-NE             NT    2:04.64    1  
      29.07   31.32   32.26   31.99                                
  7 Bullen, Kathryn           JR Middlebury-NE             NT    2:06.11  
      29.36   31.83   32.77   32.15                                
  8 Baldwin, Harper           SO Middlebury-NE             NT   x2:06.42  
      29.35   32.21   32.53   32.33                                
  9 Xu, Olivia                SR Amherst-NE                NT   x2:06.85  
      29.62   31.67   32.95   32.61                                
 10 Karpowicz, Kristin        SO Middlebury-NE             NT   x2:09.13  
      28.26   30.23   30.98   39.66                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kwong, Bridgitte          SO Amherst-NE                NT    1:00.18    9  
      29.69   30.49                                                
  2 Moriarty, Stephanie       JR Amherst-NE                NT    1:00.22    4  
      29.56   30.66                                                
  3 Vandermeer, Frances       FR Middlebury-NE             NT    1:02.57    3  
      29.95   32.62                                                
  4 Treesh, Claire            SR Middlebury-NE             NT    1:02.80    2  
      30.75   32.05                                                
  5 Stimson, Grace            SO Middlebury-NE             NT    1:04.61    1  
      31.24   33.37                                                
  6 Corrigan, Katie           SO Middlebury-NE             NT   x1:05.24  
      32.01   33.23                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shu, Ingrid               FR Amherst-NE                NT    1:06.54    9  
      32.38   34.16                                                
  2 Ripple, Celia             FR Middlebury-NE             NT    1:06.58    4  
      31.34   35.24                                                
  3 Gomez, Maya               FR Middlebury-NE             NT    1:07.46    3  
      31.41   36.05                                                
  4 Koide, Jennifer           SR Middlebury-NE             NT    1:09.41    2  
      33.31   36.10                                                
  5 Song, Dorit               SO Amherst-NE                NT    1:09.80    1  
      34.22   35.58                                                
  6 O'Leary, Nora             SR Middlebury-NE             NT   x1:09.87  
      33.51   36.36                                                
  7 Pines, Molly              SO Amherst-NE                NT    1:11.71  
      33.46   38.25                                                
  8 Chao, Victoria            JR Amherst-NE                NT   x1:12.09  
      33.52   38.57                                                
  9 Parker, Meg               FR Amherst-NE                NT   x1:14.49  
      34.98   39.51                                                
 10 Sabalaskey, Mary Claire   JR Middlebury-NE             NT   x1:15.24  
      35.12   40.12                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lam, Geralyn              JR Amherst-NE                NT    2:09.34    9  
      28.67   32.99   33.22   34.46                                
  2 Lipton, Jessica           FR Middlebury-NE             NT    2:15.44    4  
      30.48   34.69   35.02   35.25                                
  3 Carroll, Caitlin          SR Middlebury-NE             NT    2:16.78    3  
      30.28   34.22   35.95   36.33                                
  4 Wishloff, Sarah           SO Amherst-NE                NT    2:17.00    2  
      31.52   34.62   34.94   35.92                                
  5 Leonard, Clare            SO Amherst-NE                NT    2:21.33    1  
      31.49   35.86   37.60   36.38                                
  6 Bangs, Audrey             JR Middlebury-NE             NT    2:21.55  
      30.90   35.66   38.47   36.52                                
  7 Cookson, Masami           SR Middlebury-NE             NT   x2:23.01  
      30.74   36.20   37.34   38.73                                
  8 Aman, Katie               SO Middlebury-NE             NT   x2:24.81  
      31.90   36.86   39.05   37.00                                
  9 LeCates, Abby             FR Amherst-NE                NT   x2:26.37  
      30.60   36.70   38.67   40.40                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Morgan             SR Middlebury-NE             NT      25.17    6.5
  1 Groff, Destin             SR Amherst-NE                NT      25.17    6.5
  3 Smith, Katie              SO Amherst-NE                NT      25.28    3  
  4 Gomez, Maya               FR Middlebury-NE             NT      25.54    2  
  5 Pappas, Zoe               SO Amherst-NE                NT      25.55    1  
  6 Andrews, Steph            JR Middlebury-NE             NT      25.73  
  7 Mitchell, Olivia          FR Middlebury-NE             NT     x26.13  
  8 Wang, Sarah               FR Amherst-NE                NT     x26.59  
  9 MacCowatt, Liza           SO Middlebury-NE             NT     x26.68  
 10 Kim, Hope                 SO Amherst-NE                NT     x27.16  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palermo, Jackie           SO Amherst-NE                NP     222.98    9  
  2 DeNunzio, Elissa          JR Middlebury-NE             NP     222.45    4  
  3 Hertan, Katherine         FR Middlebury-NE             NP     191.93    3  
  4 Allen, Sophia             SO Middlebury-NE             NP     160.05    2  
  5 Lim, Luz                  FR Amherst-NE                NP     149.40    1  
  6 Horan, Jasmine            SO Amherst-NE                NP     119.35  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shu, Ingrid               FR Amherst-NE                NT      54.16    9  
      25.91   28.25                                                
  2 Burke, Morgan             SR Middlebury-NE             NT      54.91    4  
      26.67   28.24                                                
  3 McDonald, Sarah           FR Amherst-NE                NT      55.03    3  
      26.76   28.27                                                
  4 Andrews, Steph            JR Middlebury-NE             NT      56.75    2  
      27.41   29.34                                                
  5 Karpowicz, Kristin        SO Middlebury-NE             NT      56.91    1  
      27.83   29.08                                                
  6 Smith, Katie              SO Amherst-NE                NT      57.01  
      27.93   29.08                                                
  7 Pappas, Zoe               SO Amherst-NE                NT     x57.03  
      27.47   29.56                                                
  8 Caci, Nicole              SR Middlebury-NE             NT     x57.46  
      27.66   29.80                                                
  9 Xu, Olivia                SR Amherst-NE                NT     x57.84  
      28.04   29.80                                                
 10 Skor, Daniele             FR Middlebury-NE             NT   x1:04.34  
      30.93   33.41                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kwong, Bridgitte          SO Amherst-NE                NT    2:06.88    9  
      30.66   31.70   32.38   32.14                                
  2 Moriarty, Stephanie       JR Amherst-NE                NT    2:13.22    4  
      32.01   33.62   34.14   33.45                                
  3 Wyer, Isabel              JR Middlebury-NE             NT    2:14.32    3  
      32.06   34.01   34.41   33.84                                
  4 Corrigan, Katie           SO Middlebury-NE             NT    2:18.08    2  
      33.11   35.41   35.25   34.31                                
  5 Treesh, Claire            SR Middlebury-NE             NT    2:19.34    1  
      32.53   34.55   36.25   36.01                                
  6 Carroll, Caitlin          SR Middlebury-NE             NT   x2:24.86  
      34.76   36.63   37.28   36.19                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ripple, Celia             FR Middlebury-NE             NT    2:27.45    9  
      33.79   37.95   38.17   37.54                                
  2 O'Leary, Nora             SR Middlebury-NE             NT    2:28.20    4  
      33.77   37.43   38.46   38.54                                
  3 Koide, Jennifer           SR Middlebury-NE             NT    2:28.58    3  
      33.85   37.55   38.94   38.24                                
  4 Grotzinger, Heather       FR Amherst-NE                NT    2:33.10    2  
      35.54   38.42   39.28   39.86                                
  5 Stimson, Grace            SO Middlebury-NE             NT   x2:37.03  
      35.77   39.03   41.02   41.21                                
  6 Weiner, Isabella          FR Amherst-NE                NT    2:38.16    1  
      35.24   39.71   42.07   41.14                                
  7 Pines, Molly              SO Amherst-NE                NT    2:39.38  
      35.51   39.96   41.76   42.15                                
  8 Parker, Meg               FR Amherst-NE                NT   x2:49.91  
      36.15   41.54   42.48   49.74                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rumpelt, Natalie          FR Amherst-NE                NT    5:16.18    9  
      29.82   32.32   32.41   32.34   32.29   32.03   31.87   31.74
      31.43   29.93                                                
  2 Domenig, Livia            SO Amherst-NE                NT    5:18.45    4  
      29.61   32.05   32.39   32.48   32.60   32.49   32.21   32.21
      31.80   30.61                                                
  3 Maxwell, Marie            JR Amherst-NE                NT    5:23.11    3  
      29.86   32.38   32.59   32.41   32.69   32.48   33.39   33.05
      32.50   31.76                                                
  4 Lipton, Jessica           FR Middlebury-NE             NT    5:25.88    2  
      29.99   32.73   32.95   33.01   33.30   32.74   33.00   33.22
      32.79   32.15                                                
  5 Pribis, Alaina            SO Middlebury-NE             NT    5:26.46    1  
      30.12   32.04   32.70   32.85   33.02   33.24   33.81   33.49
      33.15   32.04                                                
  6 Bangs, Audrey             JR Middlebury-NE             NT    5:30.11  
      29.79   32.75   33.35   33.54   33.33   33.52   33.74   33.62
      33.61   32.86                                                
  7 Kredich, Hannah           FR Middlebury-NE             NT   x5:33.68  
      30.16   33.39   33.90   34.29   34.14   34.10   34.01   34.22
      33.31   32.16                                                
  8 Baldwin, Harper           SO Middlebury-NE             NT   x5:34.43  
      30.57   33.61   33.88   34.03   34.15   34.08   34.21   34.31
      33.25   32.34                                                
  9 Riggins, Angela           SO Middlebury-NE             NT   x5:51.23  
      30.25   32.69   32.96   33.25   33.57   34.08   34.27   34.58
      34.59   50.99                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lam, Geralyn              JR Amherst-NE                NT      58.17    9  
      27.37   30.80                                                
  2 Chen, Tracy               FR Amherst-NE                NT    1:00.00    4  
      28.33   31.67                                                
  3 Vandermeer, Frances       FR Middlebury-NE             NT    1:00.74    3  
      28.39   32.35                                                
  4 Wishloff, Sarah           SO Amherst-NE                NT    1:00.89    2  
      28.53   32.36                                                
  5 Carroll, Caitlin          SR Middlebury-NE             NT    1:03.57    1  
      30.06   33.51                                                
  6 Leonard, Clare            SO Amherst-NE                NT   x1:04.64  
      30.02   34.62                                                
  7 Aman, Katie               SO Middlebury-NE             NT    1:04.92  
      30.47   34.45                                                
  8 Jordan, Stephanie         FR Middlebury-NE             NT   x1:05.21  
      30.48   34.73                                                
  9 Cookson, Masami           SR Middlebury-NE             NT   x1:05.36  
      30.48   34.88                                                
 10 LeCates, Abby             FR Amherst-NE                NT   x1:05.96  
      30.73   35.23                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeNunzio, Elissa          JR Middlebury-NE             NP     238.43    9  
  2 Palermo, Jackie           SO Amherst-NE                NP     228.98    4  
  3 Hertan, Katherine         FR Middlebury-NE             NP     198.98    3  
  4 Horan, Jasmine            SO Amherst-NE                NP     168.45    2  
  5 Lim, Luz                  FR Amherst-NE                NP     159.34    1  
  6 Allen, Sophia             SO Middlebury-NE             NP     105.00  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kwong, Bridgitte          SO Amherst-NE                NT    2:13.10    9  
      30.58   31.86   39.48   31.18                                
  2 Song, Dorit               SO Amherst-NE                NT    2:13.62    4  
      29.87   36.02   37.75   29.98                                
  3 Groff, Destin             SR Amherst-NE                NT    2:15.14    3  
      28.83   34.63   39.79   31.89                                
  4 Stimson, Grace            SO Middlebury-NE             NT    2:15.32    2  
      29.64   35.91   39.37   30.40                                
  5 Koide, Jennifer           SR Middlebury-NE             NT    2:16.17    1  
      29.88   36.21   38.21   31.87                                
  6 O'Leary, Nora             SR Middlebury-NE             NT    2:19.63  
      30.74   37.15   38.48   33.26                                
  7 Ripple, Celia             FR Middlebury-NE             NT   x2:20.18  
      30.33   36.30   39.82   33.73                                
  8 Vogelzang, Jayne          SO Amherst-NE                NT   x2:21.79  
      32.53   37.51   39.78   31.97                                
  9 Wang, Sarah               FR Amherst-NE                NT   x2:22.02  
      29.23   35.80   42.87   34.12                                
 10 Bullen, Kathryn           JR Middlebury-NE             NT   x2:23.32  
      30.39   37.06   43.34   32.53                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                             NT    3:40.55   11  
     1) Karpowicz, Kristin SO           2) Burke, Morgan SR               
     3) Vandermeer, Frances FR          4) Andrews, Steph JR              
       27.10    55.96    25.81    54.19    25.98    54.83    26.35    55.57
  2 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                             NT    3:49.33    4  
     1) Pribis, Alaina SO               2) Baldwin, Harper SO             
     3) Gomez, Maya FR                  4) Mitchell, Olivia FR            
       27.68    57.98    27.32    58.14    26.17    56.11    26.83    57.10
  3 Middlebury College-NE  'C'                             NT   x3:58.05  
     1) Riggins, Angela SO              2) Houde, Georgia FR              
     3) Lipton, Jessica FR              4) Kredich, Hannah FR             
       28.59    59.61    27.91    58.94    28.68  1:00.35    27.44    59.15
  4 Middlebury College-NE  'D'                             NT   x4:09.95  
     1) MacCowatt, Liza SO              2) Skor, Daniele FR               
     3) Price, Rowen SO                 4) Jordan, Stephanie FR           
       29.59  1:01.03    30.13  1:04.30    30.37  1:04.49    28.53  1:00.13
 -- Amherst College-NE  'A'                                NT   X3:39.01  
     1) Rumpelt, Natalie FR             2) Domenig, Livia SO              
     3) McDonald, Sarah FR              4) Moriarty, Stephanie JR         
       26.62    54.65    26.98    55.58    26.01    54.49    25.69    54.29
 -- Amherst College-NE  'B'                                NT   X3:40.37  
     1) Lam, Geralyn JR                 2) Smith, Katie SO                
     3) Wishloff, Sarah SO              4) Pappas, Zoe SO                 
       26.29    54.18    26.80    57.06    26.09    54.66    25.80    54.47
 -- Amherst College-NE  'C'                                NT   X3:53.50  
     1) Grotzinger, Heather FR          2) Weiner, Isabella FR            
     3) Chao, Victoria JR               4) Xu, Olivia SR                  
       28.51    58.96    27.33    57.39    27.70    59.26    27.51    57.89
 -- Amherst College-NE  'E'                                NT   X3:54.71  
     1) Chen, Tracy FR                  2) LeCates, Abby FR               
     3) Pines, Molly SO                 4) Maxwell, Marie JR              
       29.66  1:03.99    25.57    56.55    27.67    58.57    26.62    55.60
 -- Amherst College-NE  'D'                                NT   X3:54.93  
     1) Kim, Hope SO                    2) Leonard, Clare SO              
     3) Shu, Ingrid FR                  4) Parker, Meg FR                 
       28.70    59.33    28.39    59.94    26.39    56.73    27.55    58.93