NCAA Championship History

TEAM NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP APPEARANCES: 9: (2003, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018)
Best Program Finish: 4th Place (2017)

Program Top-5 Individual Finishes (by place): 
Tomas Morrissey, 19th Place, 26:07.7 (2005)
Mohamed Hussein, 23rd Place, 24:47.49 (2017)
Dan Crowley, 24th Place, 24:48.4 (2015)
Clark Ricciardelli, 25th Place, 24:53.2 (2018)
Mohamed Hussein, 30th Place, 24:34.9 (2014)

AMHERST NCAA RESULTS

2018 (Winneconne, Wisc.) - Team: 6th Place (253 Points)
Clark Ricciardelli, 25th Place, 24:53.2
Cosmo Brossy, 51st Place, 25:07.5
Tucker Meijer, 71st Place, 25:24.3
Ajay Sarathy, 74th Place, 25:25.6
Estevan Velez, 130th Place, 25:46.8
Matthew Bradley, 225th Place, 26:24.4
Kristian Sogaard, 260th Place, 26:58.0

2017 (Elsah, Ill.) - Team: 4th Place (251 Points)
Mohamed Hussein, 23rd Place, 24:47.49
Clark Ricciardelli, 33rd Place, 24:54.48
Cosmo Brossy, 82nd Place, 25:24.65
Spencer Ferguson-Dryden, 111th Place, 25:33.48
Tucker Meijer, 112th Place, 25:34.18
Kristian Sogaard, 191st Place, 26:00.91
Jack Wesley, 226th Place, 26:19.14

2016 (Louisville, Ky.) - Team: 12th Place (362 Points)
Mohamed Hussein, 68th Place, 25:15.0
Craig Nelson, 83rd Place, 25:19.8
Raymond Meijer, 88th Place, 25:21.1
Steven Lucey, 145th Place, 25:31.8
Scott Nelson, 154th Place, 25:43.8
Cosmo Brossy, 196th Place, 26:06.4
Kristian Sogaard, 206th Place, 26:11.7

2015 (Winneconne, Wisc.) - Team: 10th Place (303 Points)
Dan Crowley, 24th Place, 24:48.4
Mohamed Hussein, 27th Place, 24:50.4
Raymond Meijer, 70th Place, 25:21.5
Jeff Seelaus, 129th Place, 25:40.0
Craig Nelson, 156th Place, 25:48.1
Kevin Connors, 168th Place, 25:53.4
Tucker Meijer, 176th Place, 25:55.7

2014 (Mason, Ohio) - Team: 9th Place
Mohamed Hussein, 30th Place, 24:34.9
Greg Turissini, 36th Place, 24:37.1
Dan Crowley, 68th Place, 25:04.9
Romey Sklar, 98th Place, 25:20.6
Raymond Meijer, 118th Place, 25:28.7
KC Fussell, 244th Place, 26:21.1
Steven Lucey, 278th Place, 27:38.6

2013 (Hanover, Ind.)
Dan Crowley, 175th Place, 26:25.5

2011 (Oshkosh, Wisc.)
Andrew Erskine, 183rd, 25:49.76

2010 (Waverly, Iowa)
Will Yochum, 78th Place, 25:20.5

2009 (Berea, Ohio) - Team: 17th Place (454 Points)
Daniel Murner, 44th Place, 26:18.5
Will Yochum, 69th Place, 26:31.9
Eric Holaday, 141st Place, 27:03.1
Steven Corsello, 154th Place, 27:08.0
Jimmy Swanson, 189th Place, 27:26.1
John McGrail, 192nd Place, 27:29.5
Kit Callahan, 264th Place, 28:42.0

2008 (Hanover, Ind.) - Team: 24th Place (546 Points)
Eric Holaday, 107th Place, 25:38.74
Will Yochum, 118th Place, 25:42.70
Daniel Murner, 171st Place, 26:00.07
Jimmy Swanson, 172nd Place, 26:00.33
Harrison Lakehomer, 187th Place, 26:07.48
Peter Foote, 218th Place, 26:21.75
Carlyle Eubank, 269th Place, 27:02.92

2007 (Minneapolis, Minn.) - Team: 12th Place (403 Points)
Daniel Murner, 60th Place, 25:31
Carlyle Eubank, 82nd Place, 25:44
Florian Reichert, 98th Place, 25:48
Eric Holaday, 147th Place, 26:04
Will Yochum, 155th Place, 26:06
Ben Mears, 240th Place, 26:51
Mike Harbus, 252nd Place, 27:05

2005 (Delaware, Ohio)
Tomas Morrissey, 19th Place, 26:07.7

2003 (Hanover, Ind.) - Team: 24th Place (575 Points)
Matt Katz, 107th Place, 26:47.7
Jack Morgan, 149th Place, 27:16.6
Dave Molina, 154th Place, 27:19.8
John Stanton-Geedes, 181st Place, 27:52.3
Dave Schreiner, 188th Place, 28:03.7
Brandt Tullis, 201st Place, 29:28.4
Michael Page, 207th Place, 30:22.4

1999 (Oshkosh, Wisc.)
Mike Morris, 133rd Place, 25:30.2