2020 Amherst Men's Track & Field Schedule

Date Event Notes Time Results Links
 
January
Sat. 11 Little III Championships Wesleyan University | Bacon Field House 12:00 PM
Sat. 18 Smith Pioneer Invitational Smith College | Indoor Track & Tennis Center 10:00 AM
Fri. 24 John Thomas Terrier Classic Boston University | Track and Tennis Center 1:00 PM
  Upstate Challenge Cornell University | Barton Hall
Sat. 25 Upstate Challenge Cornell University | Barton Hall
  John Thomas Terrier Classic Boston University | Track and Tennis Center 10:00 AM
Fri. 31 Branwen Smith-King Invitational Tufts University | Gantcher Center
  NEICAAA Indoor Championships Reggie Lewis Center | Boston, Mass.
 
February
Sat. 1 NEICAAA Indoor Championships Reggie Lewis Center | Boston, Mass.
  Branwen Smith-King Invitational Tufts University | Gantcher Center
Sat. 8 Cupid Challenge Tufts University | Gantcher Center
Fri. 14 David Hemery Valentine Invitational Boston University | Track and Tennis Center
Sat. 15 David Hemery Valentine Invitational Boston University | Track and Tennis Center
  Gordon Kelly Invitational MIT | Johnson Athletic Center
Sat. 22 Brown Invitational Brown University | Olney-Margolies Athletic Center (OMAC)
Fri. 28 New England Division III Indoor Championship Springfield College | Springfield Field House
Sat. 29 New England Division III Indoor Championship Springfield College | Springfield Field House
 
March
Sat. 7 National Qualifying Meet Tufts University | Gantcher Center 12:00 PM
Fri. 13 NCAA Indoor Championships JDL Fast Track | Winston-Salem, N.C. | Guilford College
Sat. 14 NCAA Indoor Championships JDL Fast Track | Winston-Salem, N.C. | Guilford College
Fri. 20 Collegiate Invitational University of South Florida | USF Track and Field Stadium
Sat. 21 Collegiate Invitational University of South Florida | USF Track and Field Stadium
Sat. 28 Snowflake Classic Tufts University | Gantcher Center
 
April
Sat. 4 Spring Fling Amherst College | Lehrman Stadium
Fri. 10 Silfen Invitational Connecticut College | David and Lyn Silfen Track & Field
Sat. 11 Silfen Invitational Connecticut College | David and Lyn Silfen Track & Field
Sat. 18 Sunshine Classic Tufts University | Gantcher Center
Sat. 25 NESCAC Championships Hamilton College | Pritchard Track 9:00 AM
Thu. 30 New England Division III Outdoor Championship MIT | Johnson Athletic Center
 
May
Fri. 1 New England Division III Outdoor Championship MIT | Johnson Athletic Center
Sat. 2 New England Division III Outdoor Championship MIT | Johnson Athletic Center
Fri. 8 NEICAAA Outdoor Championship Northeastern University | Boston, Mass.
Sat. 9 NEICAAA Outdoor Championship Northeastern University | Boston, Mass.
Fri. 15 Final Qualifier Williams College | Lee Track
Thu. 21 NCAA Outdoor Championships Polisseni Track and Field Complex | Rochester, N.Y.
Fri. 22 NCAA Outdoor Championships Polisseni Track and Field Complex | Rochester, N.Y.
Sat. 23 NCAA Outdoor Championships Polisseni Track and Field Complex | Rochester, N.Y.
Bold: Home event