2011-12 Amherst Men's Track and Field Roster

Events Hometown/High School
Geoff Ainslie full bio Geoff Ainslie Cl.: Sr. Events: Mid Distance Hometown/High School: San Diego, Calif. / San Dieguito Academy
Kasope Aleshinloye full bio Kasope Aleshinloye Cl.: So. Events: Jumps, Hurdles Hometown/High School: Abuja, Nigeria / UWC of the Atlantic
Dillon Buckley full bio Dillon Buckley Cl.: Jr. Events: Mid Distance Hometown/High School: Wilmington, Del. / Archmere Academy
Dan Burnett full bio Dan Burnett Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Lexington, Mass. / BB&N
Nick Codola full bio Nick Codola Cl.: Fy. Events: Long Sprints Hometown/High School: Pawtucket, R.I. / The Wheeler School
Mark Cort full bio Mark Cort Cl.: Fy. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, N.Y. / The Hotchkiss School
Denzel Duncan full bio Denzel Duncan Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Boston, Mass. / Boston Latin Academy
Alex Durkee full bio Alex Durkee Cl.: Fy. Events: Long Sprints Hometown/High School: Acton, Mass. / Acton-Boxborough
Chris Erickson full bio Chris Erickson Cl.: Sr. Events: Long Sprints Hometown/High School: Concord, Mass. / Concord Carlisle
Andrew Erskine full bio Andrew Erskine Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Stamford, Conn. / Westhill
KC Fussell full bio KC Fussell Cl.: Fy. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Monson, Mass. / Monson
Persie Gijima full bio Persie Gijima Cl.: So. Events: Short Sprints Hometown/High School: Bulawayo, Zimbabwe / Kutama College
Gus Greenstein full bio Gus Greenstein Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Santa Rosa, Calif. / Maria Carrillo HS
Pat Grimes full bio Pat Grimes Cl.: Jr. Events: Mid Distance Hometown/High School: Mansfield, Mass. / Mansfield
Kevin Heintz full bio Kevin Heintz Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Los Angeles, Calif. / Flintridge Prep
Steven Hetterich full bio Steven Hetterich Cl.: Fy. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: West Islip, N.Y. / West Islip
Eli Howe full bio Eli Howe Cl.: Jr. Events: Mid Distance Hometown/High School: Concord, N.H. / Phillips-Andover
Selasie Krampa full bio Selasie Krampa Cl.: Jr. Events: Short Sprints Hometown/High School: Accra, Ghana / St. Augustine's College
Lucas Lebovitz full bio Lucas Lebovitz Cl.: Fy. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. / Chadwick
D'Andre Mason full bio D'Andre Mason Cl.: Fy. Events: Short Sprints Hometown/High School: North Las Vegas, Nev. / Rancho
Matt Melton full bio Matt Melton Cl.: So. Events: Long Sprints Hometown/High School: Wall, N.J. / Wall HS
Alvara Morales full bio Alvara Morales Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Sterling, Va. / Potomac Falls HS
Javi Paulino full bio Javi Paulino Cl.: So. Events: Short Sprints Hometown/High School: New York, N.Y. / Hackley School
Adron Pitmon full bio Adron Pitmon Cl.: Jr. Events: Mid Distance Hometown/High School: Underhill, Vt. / Mt. Mansfield Union
Kobina Quaye full bio Kobina Quaye Cl.: Fy. Events: Short Sprints Hometown/High School: Wooster, Ohio / George School
Andrew Reed full bio Andrew Reed Cl.: Sr. Events: Long Sprints Hometown/High School: Riverside, Conn. / Brunswick School
Charlie Reighard full bio Charlie Reighard Cl.: So. Events: Mid Distance Hometown/High School: Glenview, Ill. / Glenbrook South
Ben Scheetz full bio Ben Scheetz Cl.: Sr. Events: Mid Distance Hometown/High School: Lancaster, Pa. / Manheim Townshire
Romey Sklar full bio Romey Sklar Cl.: Fy. Events: Mid Distance Hometown/High School: Brookline, Mass. / Brookline
Peter Skurman full bio Peter Skurman Cl.: Sr. Events: Long Sprints Hometown/High School: Armonk, N.Y. / Byram Hills
Wrenford Thaffe full bio Wrenford Thaffe Cl.: Jr. Events: Short Sprints Hometown/High School: St. Mary, Jamaica / UWC Atlantic
Greg Turissini full bio Greg Turissini Cl.: Fy. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Maumee, Ohio / St. John's Jesuit