2009-2010 Amherst Men's Track & Field Roster

Events Hometown/High School
Geoff Ainslee full bio Geoff Ainslee Cl.: So. Events: Mid Distance Hometown/High School: San Diego, Calif. / San Dieguito Academy
Kasope Aleshinloye full bio Kasope Aleshinloye Cl.: Fy. Events: Jumps, Hurdles Hometown/High School: Abuja, Nigeria / UWC of the Atlantic
Ofori Amponsah full bio Ofori Amponsah Cl.: Fy. Events: Short Sprints, Hurdles Hometown/High School: Cleveland, Ohio / The Hotchkiss School
William Bell full bio William Bell Cl.: Sr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Silver Spring, Md. / Springbrook
Dillon Buckley full bio Dillon Buckley Cl.: Fy. Events: Mid Distance Hometown/High School: Wilmington, Del. / Archmere Academy
Dan Burnett full bio Dan Burnett Cl.: Fy. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Lexington, Mass. / BB&N
Kit Callahan full bio Kit Callahan Cl.: Sr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Evanston, Ill. / North Shore
Travis Cohoon full bio Travis Cohoon Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. / Chadwick School
Steve Corsello full bio Steve Corsello Cl.: Jr. Events: Mid Distance Hometown/High School: Skaneateles, N.Y. / Skaneateles
Mike Dolmatch full bio Mike Dolmatch Cl.: Jr. Events: Short Sprints Hometown/High School: New York, N.Y. / Packer Collegiate Institute
Ryan Drost full bio Ryan Drost Cl.: Jr. Events: Long Sprints Hometown/High School: New Milford, Conn. / New Milford
Chris Eaton full bio Chris Eaton Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, N.Y. / Choate Rosemary Hall
Chris Erickson full bio Chris Erickson Cl.: So. Events: Long Sprints Hometown/High School: Concord, Mass. / Concord Carlisle
Andrew Erskine full bio Andrew Erskine Cl.: Fy. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Stamford, Conn. / Westhill
Carlyle Eubank full bio Carlyle Eubank Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Santa Ynez, Calif. / Santa Ynez
Andre Gary full bio Andre Gary Cl.: Jr. Events: Short Sprints Hometown/High School: Exeter, N.H. / Phillips-Exeter Academy
Persie Gijima full bio Persie Gijima Cl.: Fy. Events: Short Sprints Hometown/High School: Bulawayo, Zimbabwe / Kutama College
Gus Greenstein full bio Gus Greenstein Cl.: Fy. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Santa Rosa, Calif. / Maria Carrillo
Pat Grimes full bio Pat Grimes Cl.: Fy. Events: Mid Distance Hometown/High School: Mansfield, Mass. / Mansfield
Kevin Hanley full bio Kevin Hanley Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Manhattan Beach, Calif. / Mira Costa
Kevin Heintz full bio Kevin Heintz Cl.: Fy. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Los Angeles, Calif. / Flintridge Prep
Eric Holaday full bio Eric Holaday Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Moorestown, N.J. / Moorestown
Eli Howe full bio Eli Howe Cl.: Fy. Events: Mid Distance Hometown/High School: Concord, N.H. / Phillips-Andover Academy
Robert Johnson full bio Robert Johnson Cl.: Fy. Events: Short Sprints, Jumps Hometown/High School: Latham, N.Y. / Shaker
Pierce Kelley full bio Pierce Kelley Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: East Hampton, N.Y. / East Hampton
Ben Klein full bio Ben Klein Cl.: Sr. Events: Mid Distance Hometown/High School: Montclair, N.J. / Montclair
Sean Legister full bio Sean Legister Cl.: Jr. Events: Short Sprints Hometown/High School: Ossining, N.Y. / Hackley School
Landrus Lewis full bio Landrus Lewis Cl.: Fy. Events: Short Sprints, Hurdles, Jumps Hometown/High School: Pennsauken, N.J. / Woodberry Forest School
Thomas Matthew full bio Thomas Matthew Cl.: Fy. Events: Short Sprints Hometown/High School: Boulder, Colo. / Fairview
John McGrail full bio John McGrail Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Arlington, Va. / Washington Lee
Ben Mears full bio Ben Mears Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Macedon, N.Y. / Wayne Central
Tommy Moore full bio Tommy Moore Cl.: Jr. Events: Long Sprints Hometown/High School: Marlborough, Mass. / Groton School
Daniel Murner full bio Daniel Murner Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Crestwood, Ken. / South Oldham
Keith Pendergrass full bio Keith Pendergrass Cl.: Sr. Events: Long Sprints Hometown/High School: Greenwich, N.Y. / Greenwich Central
Taylor Perkins full bio Taylor Perkins Cl.: Jr. Events: Long Sprints Hometown/High School: Chester, N.J. / Mendham Regional
Adron Pitmon full bio Adron Pitmon Cl.: Fy. Events: Mid Distance Hometown/High School: Underhill, Vt. / Mt. Mansfield Union
Andrew Reed full bio Andrew Reed Cl.: So. Events: Long Sprints Hometown/High School: Riverside, Conn. / Brunswick School
Charlie Reighard full bio Charlie Reighard Cl.: Fy. Events: Mid Distance Hometown/High School: Glenview, Ill. / Glenbrook South
Spencer Russell full bio Spencer Russell Cl.: So. Events: Short Sprints, Hurdles Hometown/High School: West Chesterfield, N.H. / Northfield Mt. Hermon
Ben Scheetz full bio Ben Scheetz Cl.: So. Events: Mid Distance Hometown/High School: Lancaster, Pa. / Manheim Townshire
Jack Seaver full bio Jack Seaver Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: New Canaan, Conn. / Brunswick School
Peter Skurman full bio Peter Skurman Cl.: So. Events: Long Sprints Hometown/High School: Armonk, N.Y. / Byram Hills
Jimmy Swanson full bio Jimmy Swanson Cl.: Sr. Events: Mid Distance Hometown/High School: New Orleans, La. / Isidore Newman
Wrenford Thaffe full bio Wrenford Thaffe Cl.: Fy. Events: Short Sprints Hometown/High School: St. Mary, Jamaica / -
Larry Thompson full bio Larry Thompson Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Atlanta, Ga. / South Atlanta
Thebe Tsatsimpe full bio Thebe Tsatsimpe Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Johannesburg, South Africa / -
Will Yochum full bio Will Yochum Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Goleta, Calif. / Dos Pueblos