2005-2006 Amherst Men's Track & Field Roster

Events Hometown/High School
Joseph Addison full bio Joseph Addison Cl.: Fy. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Midlothian, Va. / Governor's School
John Babbott full bio John Babbott Cl.: Jr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Ojai, Calif. / Thacher School
Basile Beaty full bio Basile Beaty Cl.: So. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Belmont, Mass. / Connecticut College
Pat Benson full bio Pat Benson Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Walnut Grove, Calif. / Jesuit
Robert Boley full bio Robert Boley Cl.: Jr. Events: Middle Distance/Jumps Hometown/High School: Mount Pleasant, Mich. / East Lansing
Rom Cabeza full bio Rom Cabeza Cl.: So. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Enfield, Conn. / Enrico Fermi
Nick Canevari full bio Nick Canevari Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Warwick, N.Y. / Warwick
Adam David full bio Adam David Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Pine Bush, N.Y. / Pine Bush Central
Jon Ettinger full bio Jon Ettinger Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps/Sprints Hometown/High School: Chevy Chase, Md. / Georgetown Day School
Peter Foote full bio Peter Foote Cl.: Fy. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Shelburne, Vt. / Rice Memorial
Nathaniel Freese full bio Nathaniel Freese Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Tunbridge, Vt. / Sharon Acad.
Eric Glustrom full bio Eric Glustrom Cl.: Jr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Boulder, Colo. / Fairview
Evan Guiney full bio Evan Guiney Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Cooperstown, N.Y. / Cooperstown Central
Mike Harbus full bio Mike Harbus Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: New York, N.Y. / Collegiate School
Sam Hayman full bio Sam Hayman Cl.: Jr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Evanston, Ill. / Evanston Township
Tom Herter full bio Tom Herter Cl.: Fy. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Meeker, Colo. / Meeker
Jack Kiley full bio Jack Kiley Cl.: Fy. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Garden City, N.J. / Chaminade
Cooper Knowlton full bio Cooper Knowlton Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Montclair, N.J. / Montclair Kimberley Acad.
Harrison Lakehomer full bio Harrison Lakehomer Cl.: Fy. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Eugene, Ore. / South Eugene
Nick Lynch full bio Nick Lynch Cl.: Fy. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Kingston, Jamaica / Hotchkiss
Willard McNitt IV full bio Willard McNitt IV Cl.: Sr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Winnetka, Ill. / New Trier
Tomas Morrissey full bio Tomas Morrissey Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Astoria, Ore. / Astoria Sr.
David Pechman full bio David Pechman Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Scarsdale, N.Y. / Scarsdale
Tim Porter full bio Tim Porter Cl.: Sr. Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Newton, Mass. / Newton South
Bed Read full bio Bed Read Cl.: So. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Barkhamsted, Conn. / Northwestern Regional
Dave Schreiner full bio Dave Schreiner Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Manhattan Beach, Calif. / Mira Costa
Stephen Shashy full bio Stephen Shashy Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: McLean, Va. / Potomac School
Stephen Stewart full bio Stephen Stewart Cl.: Fy. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Hartford, Conn. / Kingswood-Oxford
Geoff Stricsek full bio Geoff Stricsek Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Harrison City, Pa. / Penn-Trafford
Richard Wilson full bio Richard Wilson Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Columbus, Ohio / Worthington Kilbourne