2000-2001 Amherst Men's Track & Field Roster

Events Hometown/High School
Gregory Baker full bio Gregory Baker Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Tinton Falls, N.J. / Choate Rosemary Hall
Janak Chandrasoma full bio Janak Chandrasoma Cl.: Fy. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Pasadena, Calif. / Polytechnic Schoool
Jacob Cooper full bio Jacob Cooper Cl.: Jr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Hastings-on-Hudson, N.Y. / Hastings
Thomas Dewire full bio Thomas Dewire Cl.: Sr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Ocean View, Del. / Ithaca
Justin DiVenuta full bio Justin DiVenuta Cl.: Fy. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Chester, N.J. / Delbarton School
Brian Gilliss full bio Brian Gilliss Cl.: Sr. Events: Steeple Hometown/High School: San Francisco, Calif. / University
Brian Hart full bio Brian Hart Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Rutland, Vt. / Mount St. Joseph's
Patrick Hayes full bio Patrick Hayes Cl.: So. Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: East Bridgewater, Mass. / East Bridgewater
James Johndrow full bio James Johndrow Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Blue Hill, Maine / George Stevens Academy
Phillip Jones full bio Phillip Jones Cl.: Fy. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Mansfield, Ohio / Western Reserve Academy
Kevin Kennard full bio Kevin Kennard Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Canton, Ohio / Western Reserve Academy
Benjamin Kozyak full bio Benjamin Kozyak Cl.: Jr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Coral Gables, Fla. / Ransom Everglades School
Brian Larivee full bio Brian Larivee Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Danvers, Mass. / Danvers
Albert Lee full bio Albert Lee Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Fullerton, Calif. / Sunny Hills
Alex Lenkoski full bio Alex Lenkoski Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Wethersfield, Conn. / Wethersfield
Robert Long full bio Robert Long Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Littleton, Colo. / Overlake School
Jared Moshe full bio Jared Moshe Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Chappaqua, N.Y. / Horace Greely
Julius Nanna full bio Julius Nanna Cl.: Fy. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Cobham, England / American Community School
Eric Osborne full bio Eric Osborne Cl.: Fy. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Memphis, Tenn. / Memphis University School
Michael Page full bio Michael Page Cl.: Fy. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / North
Brett Richey full bio Brett Richey Cl.: So. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Pittsburgh, Pa. / Mt. Lebanon
Nathaniel Robinson full bio Nathaniel Robinson Cl.: Jr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Cranston, R.I. / Cranston East
Rusty Ryan full bio Rusty Ryan Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Marblehead, Mass. / Buckingham Browne & Nichols School
Jay Santos full bio Jay Santos Cl.: Sr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Charlton, Mass. / Saint John's
Andrew Schneider full bio Andrew Schneider Cl.: Fy. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Saratoga Springs, N.Y. / Saratoga Springs Senior
John Stanton-Geddes full bio John Stanton-Geddes Cl.: Fy. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Glendale, Mo. / Webster Groves
Michael Sypkens full bio Michael Sypkens Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Tokyo, Japan / St. Mary's International
Carson Taylor full bio Carson Taylor Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: South Windsor, Conn. / Loomis Chafee School
Paul Whiting full bio Paul Whiting Cl.: Fy. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Mission Viejo, Calif. / Mission Viejo
Robbin Williams full bio Robbin Williams Cl.: Fy. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Columbia, Mo. / White Station
Max Woolf full bio Max Woolf Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Lexington, Mass. / Lexington
David Yoo full bio David Yoo Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Newport, Ore. / Newport
J.P. Zito full bio J.P. Zito Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Coral Gables, Fla. / Ransom Everglades School