Licensed to Amherst College / N. Nichols
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/3/2019 04:20 PM
                      Springfield vs. Amherst - 2/3/2019                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                                        1:52.62  
     1) Rumpelt, Natalie JR             2) Fitzgerald, Nina SO            
     3) Fagan, Marie FR                 4) Shu, Ingrid JR                 
                  28.98     1:00.22 (31.24)     1:27.27 (27.05)     1:52.62 (25.35)
  2 Amherst College  'B'                                        1:55.96  
     1) Harrison, Sophia FR             2) Pines, Molly SR                
     3) Leonard, Clare SR               4) Smith, Katie SR                
                  29.57     1:01.61 (32.04)     1:30.08 (28.47)     1:55.96 (25.88)
  3 Springfield College  'A'                                    1:56.90  
     1) Gallagher, Hillary SO           2) McKenzie, Amelia JR            
     3) Magee, Bri SO                   4) Forte, Monique JR              
                  30.61     1:02.91 (32.30)     1:30.42 (27.51)     1:56.90 (26.48)
  4 Amherst College  'C'                                       x1:58.55  
     1) Wefing, Ingrid SO               2) Vogelzang, Jayne SR            
     3) LeCates, Abby JR                4) Kim, Hope SR                   
                  30.78     1:03.42 (32.64)     1:32.60 (29.18)     1:58.55 (25.95)
  5 Springfield College  'B'                                    2:00.76  
     1) Cordery, Haley SR               2) Ripp, Izzy SO                  
     3) Rigatti, Julia JR               4) Smith, Caleigh FR              
                  30.50     1:04.47 (33.97)     1:33.21 (28.74)     2:00.76 (27.55)
  6 Springfield College  'C'                                   x2:07.44  
     1) Weeks, Meghan SR                2) Robinson, Jen SO               
     3) Hart, Jessica FR                4) Forsythe, Jamielin JR          
                  32.17     1:10.21 (38.04)     1:39.55 (29.34)     2:07.44 (27.89)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                                        1:35.10  
     1) Smith, Craig JR                 2) Mebust, Sean JR                
     3) Koravos, Jack JR                4) Romeyn, Scott FR               
                  24.79       51.67 (26.88)     1:14.30 (22.63)     1:35.10 (20.80)
  2 Amherst College  'B'                                        1:38.53  
     1) Dengler, Jack FR                2) Quinones, Chris SR             
     3) Sanders, Matt SO                4) So, Tristan SO                 
                  25.31       53.34 (28.03)     1:17.30 (23.96)     1:38.53 (21.23)
  3 Springfield College  'A'                                    1:40.19  
     1) Harnish, Sean JR                2) Soares, Anthony SO             
     3) Jensen, Erik FR                 4) Mitchell, Sean SO              
                  25.85       53.75 (27.90)     1:18.00 (24.25)     1:40.19 (22.19)
  4 Amherst College  'C'                                       x1:40.25  
     1) Fergus, Jack JR                 2) Sun, Gary FR                   
     3) Baird, Peter FR                 4) Leonard, Sam FR                
                  25.65       52.82 (27.17)     1:17.70 (24.88)     1:40.25 (22.55)
  5 Springfield College  'B'                                    1:49.92  
     1) Torres, Carlos SO               2) Forsythe, Daniel FR            
     3) Schreiner, Christopher SO       4) Morano, Tylar SO               
                  29.83       59.80 (29.97)     1:25.41 (25.61)     1:49.92 (24.51)
 
Event 3  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kwong, Bridgitte          SR Amherst                        4:32.83  
                  29.18     1:02.98 (33.80)     1:37.21 (34.23)     2:10.75 (33.54)
        2:50.37 (39.62)     3:30.23 (39.86)     4:02.23 (32.00)     4:32.83 (30.60)
  2 Grotzinger, Heather       JR Amherst                        4:42.80  
                  30.75     1:06.54 (35.79)     1:42.19 (35.65)     2:16.84 (34.65)
        2:57.06 (40.22)     3:37.42 (40.36)     4:10.53 (33.11)     4:42.80 (32.27)
  3 King, Meredith            SO Amherst                        4:45.70  
                  30.56     1:05.16 (34.60)     1:41.72 (36.56)     2:18.32 (36.60)
        2:59.25 (40.93)     3:41.36 (42.11)     4:13.44 (32.08)     4:45.70 (32.26)
  4 Moore, Grace              FR Springfield                    4:48.65  
                  30.29     1:05.23 (34.94)     1:41.07 (35.84)     2:16.65 (35.58)
        2:58.41 (41.76)     3:41.80 (43.39)     4:15.60 (33.80)     4:48.65 (33.05)
  5 Savoie, Hannah            FR Springfield                    4:59.76  
                  31.30     1:06.30 (35.00)     1:47.47 (41.17)     2:27.47 (40.00)
        3:09.11 (41.64)     3:51.72 (42.61)     4:26.51 (34.79)     4:59.76 (33.25)
  6 McLean, Olivia            FR Springfield                    5:26.75  
                  34.63     1:16.12 (41.49)     1:57.23 (41.11)     2:38.56 (41.33)
        3:23.91 (45.35)     4:09.80 (45.89)     4:48.54 (38.74)     5:26.75 (38.21)
 
Event 4  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Eric                JR Amherst                        4:15.22  
                  25.73       55.82 (30.09)     1:28.52 (32.70)     2:00.98 (32.46)
        2:38.50 (37.52)     3:17.27 (38.77)     3:46.85 (29.58)     4:15.22 (28.37)
  2 Scannell, Malcolm         FR Amherst                        4:20.47  
                  26.98       58.25 (31.27)     1:33.41 (35.16)     2:06.38 (32.97)
        2:43.40 (37.02)     3:19.89 (36.49)     3:51.05 (31.16)     4:20.47 (29.42)
  3 Lee, Austin               FR Amherst                        4:25.89  
                  26.24       55.84 (29.60)     1:29.10 (33.26)     2:02.62 (33.52)
        2:42.68 (40.06)     3:24.14 (41.46)     3:55.29 (31.15)     4:25.89 (30.60)
  4 Allo, Michael             SO Springfield                    4:35.88  
                  28.55     1:02.65 (34.10)     1:39.98 (37.33)     2:16.21 (36.23)
        2:52.85 (36.64)     3:30.13 (37.28)     4:03.02 (32.89)     4:35.88 (32.86)
 -- Arifovic, Adi             SO Amherst                       X4:20.13  
                  27.31       58.27 (30.96)     1:32.47 (34.20)     2:06.04 (33.57)
        2:43.81 (37.77)     3:22.55 (38.74)     3:52.13 (29.58)     4:20.13 (28.00)
 -- Wang, Brandon             JR Amherst                       X4:20.59  
                  27.37       58.97 (31.60)     1:33.96 (34.99)     2:08.19 (34.23)
        2:45.92 (37.73)     3:24.21 (38.29)     3:53.36 (29.15)     4:20.59 (27.23)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Domenig, Livia            SR Amherst                        1:57.81  
                  27.74       57.80 (30.06)     1:28.21 (30.41)     1:57.81 (29.60)
  2 Needell, Caroline         FR Amherst                        2:00.39  
                  28.18       58.45 (30.27)     1:29.49 (31.04)     2:00.39 (30.90)
  3 McDonald, Sarah           JR Amherst                        2:02.94  
                  29.05     1:00.12 (31.07)     1:31.57 (31.45)     2:02.94 (31.37)
  4 Forte, Monique            JR Springfield                    2:08.15  
                  29.83     1:02.69 (32.86)     1:35.66 (32.97)     2:08.15 (32.49)
  5 Crowley, Maddie           FR Springfield                    2:10.28  
                  29.86     1:02.84 (32.98)     1:36.90 (34.06)     2:10.28 (33.38)
  6 Rigatti, Julia            JR Springfield                    2:10.90  
                  30.65     1:03.79 (33.14)     1:37.27 (33.48)     2:10.90 (33.63)
 -- Ruggiero, Julia           SO Amherst                       X2:01.36  
                  28.23       58.70 (30.47)     1:30.15 (31.45)     2:01.36 (31.21)
 -- Pappas, Zoe               SR Amherst                       X2:01.44  
                  27.83       58.16 (30.33)     1:29.58 (31.42)     2:01.44 (31.86)
 -- Kim, Nawoo                FR Amherst                       X2:08.56  
                  29.29     1:01.82 (32.53)     1:35.43 (33.61)     2:08.56 (33.13)
 -- Smith, Caleigh            FR Springfield                   X2:11.91  
                  30.30     1:02.97 (32.67)     1:37.58 (34.61)     2:11.91 (34.33)
 -- Pisano-Stratton, Alexand  FR Springfield                   X2:14.12  
                  30.85     1:04.99 (34.14)     1:39.20 (34.21)     2:14.12 (34.92)
 -- Cerce, Kendra             SR Springfield                   X2:19.62  
                  30.63     1:05.63 (35.00)     1:42.44 (36.81)     2:19.62 (37.18)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Li, Kou                   SO Amherst                        1:45.64  
                  24.59       51.14 (26.55)     1:18.04 (26.90)     1:45.64 (27.60)
  2 Baird, Peter              FR Amherst                        1:48.97  
                  25.57       53.05 (27.48)     1:21.10 (28.05)     1:48.97 (27.87)
  3 Smith, Nick               SO Springfield                    1:50.31  
                  25.58       53.01 (27.43)     1:21.15 (28.14)     1:50.31 (29.16)
  4 Waldherr, Flanagan        SO Amherst                        1:52.34  
                  25.84       53.93 (28.09)     1:23.76 (29.83)     1:52.34 (28.58)
  5 Burnin, Vladimir          JR Springfield                    1:56.23  
                  26.73       55.74 (29.01)     1:26.30 (30.56)     1:56.23 (29.93)
  6 Morano, Tylar             SO Springfield                    1:58.06  
                  27.44       56.99 (29.55)     1:27.36 (30.37)     1:58.06 (30.70)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rumpelt, Natalie          JR Amherst                          28.49  
  2 Harrison, Sophia          FR Amherst                          29.34  
  3 Hart, Jessica             FR Springfield                      30.84  
  4 Wefing, Ingrid            SO Amherst                          30.96  
  5 Weeks, Meghan             SR Springfield                      32.25  
  6 Forsythe, Jamielin        JR Springfield                      33.86  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Craig              JR Amherst                          24.64  
  2 Harnish, Sean             JR Springfield                      25.47  
  3 Fergus, Jack              JR Amherst                          25.49  
  4 Leonard, Sam              FR Amherst                          26.04  
  5 Schreiner, Christopher    SO Springfield                      28.06  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Nina          SO Amherst                          31.41  
  2 Smith, Katie              SR Amherst                          31.83  
  3 Paione, Olivia            SR Springfield                      32.14  
  4 Pines, Molly              SR Amherst                          32.41  
  5 Ripp, Izzy                SO Springfield                      34.43  
  6 Robinson, Jen             SO Springfield                      38.47  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Josh                SR Amherst                          27.96  
  2 Quinones, Chris           SR Amherst                          28.18  
  3 Lee, Justin               SR Amherst                          28.30  
  4 Soares, Anthony           SO Springfield                      29.33  
  5 Mitchell, Sean            SO Springfield                      30.48  
  6 Almeda, Aaron             FR Springfield                      34.12  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shu, Ingrid               JR Amherst                        1:02.61  
                  29.03     1:02.61 (33.58)                                        
  2 Longley, Lauren           SR Springfield                    1:03.12  
                  29.91     1:03.12 (33.21)                                        
  3 LeCates, Abby             JR Amherst                        1:03.75  
                  30.16     1:03.75 (33.59)                                        
  4 Leonard, Clare            SR Amherst                        1:04.58  
                  30.09     1:04.58 (34.49)                                        
  5 Hoffner, Danielle         JR Springfield                    1:05.41  
                  31.19     1:05.41 (34.22)                                        
  6 Gallagher, Hillary        SO Springfield                    1:06.24  
                  32.11     1:06.24 (34.13)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koravos, Jack             JR Amherst                          52.03  
                  24.19       52.03 (27.84)                                        
  2 Sun, Gary                 FR Amherst                          53.22  
                  24.85       53.22 (28.37)                                        
  3 Jensen, Erik              FR Springfield                      53.32  
                  25.23       53.32 (28.09)                                        
  4 Dengler, Jack             FR Amherst                          53.69  
                  25.19       53.69 (28.50)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Song, Dorit               SR Amherst                          25.91  
  2 Cordery, Haley            SR Springfield                      26.29  
  3 Kim, Hope                 SR Amherst                          26.61  
  4 McKenzie, Amelia          JR Springfield                      26.89  
  5 Sanford, Hanna            SO Amherst                          27.66  
  6 McCormic, Katelee         FR Springfield                      31.30  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 So, Tristan               SO Amherst                          21.45  
  2 Sanders, Matt             SO Amherst                          22.76  
  3 Mebust, Sean              JR Amherst                          22.90  
  4 Forsythe, Daniel          FR Springfield                      23.38  
  5 Smith, Nick               SO Springfield                      24.22  
  6 Torres, Carlos            SO Springfield                      25.47  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Palermo, Jackie           SR Amherst                         409.51  
  2 Carey, Bailee             SO Springfield                     372.62  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fagan, Bennett            JR Amherst                         489.54  
  2 Brashear, Luca            FR Springfield                     472.28  
  3 Amsbry, Tom               FR Amherst                         465.31  
  4 Stewart, Valmore          JR Springfield                     433.44  
  5 Andrews, Sean             FR Springfield                     369.82  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Domenig, Livia            SR Amherst                          55.37  
                  27.08       55.37 (28.29)                                        
  2 Paione, Olivia            SR Springfield                      55.78  
                  27.05       55.78 (28.73)                                        
  3 McDonald, Sarah           JR Amherst                          55.99  
                  27.44       55.99 (28.55)                                        
  4 Needell, Caroline         FR Amherst                          56.58  
                  27.49       56.58 (29.09)                                        
  5 Forte, Monique            JR Springfield                      59.63  
                  28.70       59.63 (30.93)                                        
  6 Crowley, Maddie           FR Springfield                    1:00.87  
                  29.16     1:00.87 (31.71)                                        
 -- Merrill, Julia            FR Amherst                         X56.01  
                  26.98       56.01 (29.03)                                        
 -- King, Meredith            SO Amherst                         X57.30  
                  27.58       57.30 (29.72)                                        
 -- Smith, Caleigh            FR Springfield                   X1:01.99  
                  29.62     1:01.99 (32.37)                                        
 -- Hart, Jessica             FR Springfield                   X1:02.12  
                  30.26     1:02.12 (31.86)                                        
 -- Pisano-Stratton, Alexand  FR Springfield                   X1:03.21  
                  30.04     1:03.21 (33.17)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Romeyn, Scott             FR Amherst                          47.34  
                  22.74       47.34 (24.60)                                        
  2 Wong, Eric                JR Amherst                          48.58  
                  23.51       48.58 (25.07)                                        
  3 Harnish, Sean             JR Springfield                      49.70  
                  23.79       49.70 (25.91)                                        
  4 Leonard, Sam              FR Amherst                          50.06  
                  24.08       50.06 (25.98)                                        
  5 Allo, Michael             SO Springfield                      55.66  
                  26.42       55.66 (29.24)                                        
  6 Torres, Carlos            SO Springfield                      57.93  
                  27.35       57.93 (30.58)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Sophia          FR Amherst                        1:02.03  
                  30.35     1:02.03 (31.68)                                        
  2 Ruggiero, Julia           SO Amherst                        1:03.11  
                  30.80     1:03.11 (32.31)                                        
  3 Gallagher, Hillary        SO Springfield                    1:05.24  
                  31.81     1:05.24 (33.43)                                        
  4 Wefing, Ingrid            SO Amherst                        1:05.32  
                  31.91     1:05.32 (33.41)                                        
  5 Forsythe, Jamielin        JR Springfield                    1:10.80  
                  34.70     1:10.80 (36.10)                                        
  6 McCormic, Katelee         FR Springfield                    1:19.92  
                  39.33     1:19.92 (40.59)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Li, Kou                   SO Amherst                          52.64  
                  25.59       52.64 (27.05)                                        
  2 Dengler, Jack             FR Amherst                          53.73  
                  26.20       53.73 (27.53)                                        
  3 Schreiner, Christopher    SO Springfield                      59.43  
                  29.11       59.43 (30.32)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Song, Dorit               SR Amherst                        1:10.13  
                  33.55     1:10.13 (36.58)                                        
  2 Kim, Nawoo                FR Amherst                        1:12.90  
                  34.42     1:12.90 (38.48)                                        
  3 Parker, Meg               JR Amherst                        1:12.92  
                  34.20     1:12.92 (38.72)                                        
  4 McKenzie, Amelia          JR Springfield                    1:13.05  
                  35.35     1:13.05 (37.70)                                        
  5 Moore, Grace              FR Springfield                    1:15.14  
                  35.08     1:15.14 (40.06)                                        
  6 Robinson, Jen             SO Springfield                    1:22.55  
                  39.37     1:22.55 (43.18)                                        
 -- McLean, Olivia            FR Springfield                   X1:19.12  
                  37.85     1:19.12 (41.27)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Josh                SR Amherst                        1:00.85  
                  28.34     1:00.85 (32.51)                                        
  2 Lee, Justin               SR Amherst                        1:01.52  
                  29.04     1:01.52 (32.48)                                        
  3 Quinones, Chris           SR Amherst                        1:01.57  
                  29.22     1:01.57 (32.35)                                        
  4 Mitchell, Sean            SO Springfield                    1:06.41  
                  31.15     1:06.41 (35.26)                                        
  5 Forsythe, Daniel          FR Springfield                    1:08.41  
                  32.98     1:08.41 (35.43)                                        
  6 Almeda, Aaron             FR Springfield                    1:14.21  
                  34.93     1:14.21 (39.28)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rumpelt, Natalie          JR Amherst                        5:08.02  
                  28.29       58.65 (30.36)     1:29.86 (31.21)     2:01.26 (31.40)
        2:32.89 (31.63)     3:04.37 (31.48)     3:35.66 (31.29)     4:07.25 (31.59)
        4:38.62 (31.37)     5:08.02 (29.40)                                        
  2 Vogelzang, Jayne          SR Amherst                        5:13.66  
                  29.34     1:00.71 (31.37)     1:32.82 (32.11)     2:04.86 (32.04)
        2:36.46 (31.60)     3:08.09 (31.63)     3:39.64 (31.55)     4:11.03 (31.39)
        4:43.03 (32.00)     5:13.66 (30.63)                                        
  3 Fagan, Marie              FR Amherst                        5:19.11  
                  28.76     1:00.45 (31.69)     1:32.73 (32.28)     2:04.79 (32.06)
        2:37.03 (32.24)     3:09.46 (32.43)     3:41.99 (32.53)     4:14.53 (32.54)
        4:46.84 (32.31)     5:19.11 (32.27)                                        
  4 Longley, Lauren           SR Springfield                    5:39.68  
                  30.85     1:04.40 (33.55)     1:38.65 (34.25)     2:12.87 (34.22)
        2:47.37 (34.50)     3:21.98 (34.61)     3:56.56 (34.58)     4:31.27 (34.71)
        5:05.87 (34.60)     5:39.68 (33.81)                                        
  5 Rigatti, Julia            JR Springfield                    5:48.88  
                  31.99     1:06.00 (34.01)     1:40.76 (34.76)     2:15.70 (34.94)
        2:50.92 (35.22)     3:26.43 (35.51)     4:01.87 (35.44)     4:37.68 (35.81)
        5:13.81 (36.13)     5:48.88 (35.07)                                        
  6 Hoffner, Danielle         JR Springfield                    5:56.76  
                  31.95     1:07.06 (35.11)     1:43.13 (36.07)     2:19.59 (36.46)
        2:56.31 (36.72)     3:32.32 (36.01)     4:08.50 (36.18)     4:44.89 (36.39)
        5:21.21 (36.32)     5:56.76 (35.55)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arifovic, Adi             SO Amherst                        4:52.41  
                  27.15       56.92 (29.77)     1:26.67 (29.75)     1:56.62 (29.95)
        2:26.13 (29.51)     2:56.58 (30.45)     3:26.71 (30.13)     3:56.91 (30.20)
        4:25.52 (28.61)     4:52.41 (26.89)                                        
  2 Baird, Peter              FR Amherst                        4:52.47  
                  26.84       56.36 (29.52)     1:26.66 (30.30)     1:57.11 (30.45)
        2:26.71 (29.60)     2:56.50 (29.79)     3:26.84 (30.34)     3:56.74 (29.90)
        4:25.04 (28.30)     4:52.47 (27.43)                                        
  3 Waldherr, Flanagan        SO Amherst                        4:56.49  
                  26.75       56.31 (29.56)     1:26.36 (30.05)     1:56.66 (30.30)
        2:27.33 (30.67)     2:57.79 (30.46)     3:28.41 (30.62)     3:59.01 (30.60)
        4:28.40 (29.39)     4:56.49 (28.09)                                        
  4 Jensen, Erik              FR Springfield                    5:06.63  
                  26.96       56.52 (29.56)     1:26.72 (30.20)     1:57.24 (30.52)
        2:27.70 (30.46)     2:58.48 (30.78)     3:30.71 (32.23)     4:02.96 (32.25)
        4:35.41 (32.45)     5:06.63 (31.22)                                        
  5 Burnin, Vladimir          JR Springfield                    5:19.96  
                  28.56     1:00.69 (32.13)     1:32.44 (31.75)     2:05.03 (32.59)
        2:37.72 (32.69)     3:11.54 (33.82)     3:44.49 (32.95)     4:17.28 (32.79)
        4:49.14 (31.86)     5:19.96 (30.82)                                        
  6 Morano, Tylar             SO Springfield                    5:25.65  
                  28.84     1:01.07 (32.23)     1:33.95 (32.88)     2:07.29 (33.34)
        2:40.56 (33.27)     3:13.80 (33.24)     3:47.21 (33.41)     4:20.41 (33.20)
        4:53.69 (33.28)     5:25.65 (31.96)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magee, Bri                SO Springfield                      27.89  
  2 Moore, Grace              FR Springfield                      28.39  
  3 Savoie, Hannah            FR Springfield                      29.68  
 -- Shu, Ingrid               JR Amherst                         X27.30  
 -- Pappas, Zoe               SR Amherst                         X28.37  
 -- LeCates, Abby             JR Amherst                         X29.22  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Christopher    SO Springfield                      26.09  
  2 Smith, Nick               SO Springfield                      26.13  
  3 Soares, Anthony           SO Springfield                      26.25  
 -- Koravos, Jack             JR Amherst                         X23.33  
 -- Sanders, Matt             SO Amherst                         X24.84  
 -- Lee, Austin               FR Amherst                         X25.49  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carey, Bailee             SO Springfield                     396.84  
 -- Palermo, Jackie           SR Amherst                        X431.33  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brashear, Luca            FR Springfield                     468.00  
  2 Stewart, Valmore          JR Springfield                     397.67  
  3 Andrews, Sean             FR Springfield                     385.43  
 -- Fagan, Bennett            JR Amherst                        X491.56  
 -- Amsbry, Tom               FR Amherst                        X465.84  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paione, Olivia            SR Springfield                    1:03.13  
                  30.46     1:03.13 (32.67)                                        
  2 Ripp, Izzy                SO Springfield                    1:04.84  
                  30.84     1:04.84 (34.00)                                        
  3 Crowley, Maddie           FR Springfield                    1:09.54  
                  33.12     1:09.54 (36.42)                                        
 -- Kwong, Bridgitte          SR Amherst                       X1:01.69  
                  29.09     1:01.69 (32.60)                                        
 -- Fitzgerald, Nina          SO Amherst                       X1:03.49  
                  30.59     1:03.49 (32.90)                                        
 -- Vogelzang, Jayne          SR Amherst                       X1:06.24  
                  31.83     1:06.24 (34.41)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allo, Michael             SO Springfield                      59.69  
                  28.00       59.69 (31.69)                                        
  2 Soares, Anthony           SO Springfield                    1:00.95  
                  29.78     1:00.95 (31.17)                                        
  3 Almeda, Aaron             FR Springfield                    1:08.67  
                  33.35     1:08.67 (35.32)                                        
 -- Sun, Gary                 FR Amherst                         X54.70  
                  25.56       54.70 (29.14)                                        
 -- Wang, Brandon             JR Amherst                         X56.12  
                  25.79       56.12 (30.33)                                        
 -- Smith, Craig              JR Amherst                         X56.41  
                  25.26       56.41 (31.15)                                        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Springfield College  'A'                                    1:41.19  
     1) Moore, Grace FR                 2) Magee, Bri SO                  
     3) Cordery, Haley SR               4) Paione, Olivia SR              
                  26.18       50.98 (24.80)     1:16.27 (25.29)     1:41.19 (24.92)
  2 Springfield College  'B'                                    1:47.96  
     1) Pisano-Stratton, Alexandra FR   2) McKenzie, Amelia JR            
     3) Ripp, Izzy SO                   4) Savoie, Hannah FR              
                  28.59       54.78 (26.19)     1:20.43 (25.65)     1:47.96 (27.53)
  3 Springfield College  'C'                                   x1:55.71  
     1) Longley, Lauren SR              2) Cerce, Kendra SR               
     3) Weeks, Meghan SR                4) Hoffner, Danielle JR           
                  27.69       57.67 (29.98)     1:26.41 (28.74)     1:55.71 (29.30)
 -- Amherst College  'A'                                       X1:40.13  
     1) Pappas, Zoe SR                  2) Shu, Ingrid JR                 
     3) Smith, Katie SR                 4) Domenig, Livia SR              
                  25.57       50.07 (24.50)     1:15.41 (25.34)     1:40.13 (24.72)
 -- Amherst College  'B'                                       X1:42.49  
     1) Pines, Molly SR                 2) Merrill, Julia FR              
     3) Song, Dorit SR                  4) Fagan, Marie FR                
                  26.32       52.04 (25.72)     1:17.21 (25.17)     1:42.49 (25.28)
 -- Amherst College  'C'                                       X1:46.03  
     1) Parker, Meg JR                  2) Sanford, Hanna SO              
     3) Grotzinger, Heather JR          4) Kim, Hope SR                   
                  26.72       54.12 (27.40)     1:20.51 (26.39)     1:46.03 (25.52)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Springfield College  'A'                                    1:30.48  
     1) Mitchell, Sean SO               2) Jensen, Erik FR                
     3) Harnish, Sean JR                4) Smith, Nick SO                 
                  22.81       45.63 (22.82)     1:07.82 (22.19)     1:30.48 (22.66)
  2 Springfield College  'B'                                    1:36.60  
     1) Forsythe, Daniel FR             2) Morano, Tylar SO               
     3) Burnin, Vladimir JR             4) Torres, Carlos SO              
                  23.83       48.00 (24.17)     1:11.61 (23.61)     1:36.60 (24.99)
 -- Amherst College  'A'                                       X1:25.87  
     1) So, Tristan SO                  2) Wong, Eric JR                  
     3) Li, Kou SO                      4) Romeyn, Scott FR               
                  21.56       43.32 (21.76)     1:04.90 (21.58)     1:25.87 (20.97)
 -- Amherst College  'B'                                       X1:29.41  
     1) Leonard, Sam FR                 2) Mebust, Sean JR                
     3) Lee, Austin FR                  4) Sanders, Matt SO               
                  22.82       44.65 (21.83)     1:07.45 (22.80)     1:29.41 (21.96)
 -- Amherst College  'C'                                       X1:30.46  
     1) Fergus, Jack JR                 2) Waldherr, Flanagan SO          
     3) Scannell, Malcolm FR            4) Arifovic, Adi SO               
                  23.04       46.21 (23.17)     1:08.61 (22.40)     1:30.46 (21.85)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Amherst College                     174   2. Springfield College                 102
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Amherst College                     179   2. Springfield College                 105