Men's Swimming & Diving

38 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP APPEARANCES 19 INDIVIDUAL NCAA CHAMPIONS NATIONAL RANKING: T-11th

Licensed to Middlebury College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 12/3/2016 03:19 PM
                       Amherst vs Middlebury - 12/3/2016                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College-NE  'A'                                NT    1:36.57   11  
     1) Smith, Craig FR                 2) Chen, Josh SO                  
     3) Spurrell, Sam JR                4) Dreisbach, Alex SR             
       24.80    26.54    23.39    21.84                                    
  2 Amherst College-NE  'B'                                NT    1:37.90    4  
     1) Fergus, Jack FR                 2) Quinones, Chris SO             
     3) Koravos, Jack FR                4) Mebust, Sean FR                
       25.63    27.20    23.23    21.84                                    
  3 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                             NT    1:38.40    2  
     1) Cho, Justin SR                  2) Cheng, Robert FR               
     3) Pannos, Will FR                 4) Leech, Brendan SO              
       24.85    27.96    23.87    21.72                                    
  4 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                             NT    1:42.09  
     1) Quinn, Charles FR               2) Pla, Stefan JR                 
     3) Dowling, Jack SO                4) McLaughlin, Jack JR            
       26.60    28.16    24.93    22.40                                    
  5 Middlebury College-NE  'C'                             NT   x1:43.32  
     1) Oehmler, Trey FR                2) Chiang, Christian FR           
     3) Smith, Alex JR                  4) Keyes, David SR                
       27.03    35.93    17.59    22.77                                    
  6 Middlebury College-NE  'D'                             NT   x1:43.64  
     1) Clydesdale, Kevin FR            2) Fleisher, Jacob FR             
     3) Handali, Nicholas FR            4) Schrope, Nick FR               
       27.25    28.87    24.87    22.65                                    
  7 Amherst College-NE  'C'                                NT   x1:44.05  
     1) Aube, Noah FR                   2) Jacobs, Noah FR                
     3) Patterson, Reed SR              4) Simmons, Keegan SR             
       26.97    30.71    24.15    22.22                                    
  8 Middlebury College-NE  'E'                             NT   x1:45.45  
     1) Druckman, Adam SO               2) Hogan, David SR                
     3) Grant, Andy SR                  4) Nuss, Charles SO               
       27.21    29.01    25.84    23.39                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGean, Michael           SR Middlebury-NE             NT    9:47.59    9  
      26.08   28.36   29.27   29.59   29.38   29.62   29.69   29.65
      29.82   29.96   29.91   30.02   29.92   30.01   30.03   29.81
      29.83   29.64   29.32   27.68                                
  2 Haley, Connor             SR Amherst-NE                NT   10:12.88    4  
      26.78   29.49   30.48   30.64   30.87   30.67   31.15   30.70
      31.03   31.46   30.96   31.07   31.19   31.19   30.93   31.33
      31.38   30.93   30.70   29.93                                
  3 Ives, Nathan              JR Amherst-NE                NT   10:22.98    3  
      27.76   30.33   31.04   30.99   31.43   31.53   31.58   31.68
      31.75   31.74   31.62   31.60   31.51   31.35   31.37   31.45
      31.13   31.41   31.15   30.56                                
  4 Brody, John               SR Amherst-NE                NT   10:28.95    2  
      27.19   29.73   30.46   31.59   31.82   32.00   32.28   32.62
      32.39   32.44   32.65   32.70   32.01   32.48   32.22   31.99
      32.15   32.10   29.09   29.04                                
  5 Matsuda, Morgan           SO Middlebury-NE             NT   10:30.20    1  
      27.36   29.46   29.95   30.33   30.53   30.61   31.04   31.21
      31.63   32.20   32.36   32.62   32.20   32.73   32.68   33.13
      32.98   33.19   32.45   31.54                                
  6 Stanton, Eric             SR Middlebury-NE             NT   10:32.57  
      27.41   30.25   31.06   31.40   31.59   31.78   31.61   31.70
      31.77   31.74   31.67   32.11   32.01   32.33   32.19   32.46
      32.78   32.53   32.54   31.64                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Eric                FR Amherst-NE                NT    1:44.50    9  
      25.01   26.58   26.47   26.44                                
  2 McCormick, Connor         JR Middlebury-NE             NT    1:47.22    4  
      25.61   27.64   27.58   26.39                                
  3 Seltzer, Charlie          SO Amherst-NE                NT    1:48.57    3  
      25.21   27.79   28.24   27.33                                
  4 Quinones, Chris           SO Amherst-NE                NT    1:49.52    2  
      25.60   27.49   28.04   28.39                                
  5 Grant, Andy               SR Middlebury-NE             NT    1:54.35    1  
      25.74   28.44   29.90   30.27                                
  6 Smith, Andrew             SO Middlebury-NE             NT    1:54.85  
      25.78   28.68   30.15   30.24                                
  7 Nuss, Charles             SO Middlebury-NE             NT   x1:59.92  
      26.95   30.17   31.53   31.27                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Craig              FR Amherst-NE                NT      53.10    9  
      25.91   27.19                                                
  2 Wang, Brandon             FR Amherst-NE                NT      54.05    4  
      26.50   27.55                                                
  3 Cho, Justin               SR Middlebury-NE             NT      54.77    3  
      26.28   28.49                                                
  4 Fergus, Jack              FR Amherst-NE                NT      56.10    2  
      27.30   28.80                                                
  5 Quinn, Charles            FR Middlebury-NE             NT      56.99    1  
      27.47   29.52                                                
  6 Clydesdale, Kevin         FR Middlebury-NE             NT      58.24  
      28.62   29.62                                                
  7 Smith, Alex               JR Middlebury-NE             NT     x58.56  
      28.62   29.94                                                
  8 Druckman, Adam            SO Middlebury-NE             NT     x59.56  
      28.66   30.90                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mebust, Sean              FR Amherst-NE                NT      59.97    9  
      28.45   31.52                                                
  2 Lee, Justin               SO Amherst-NE                NT    1:00.06    4  
      28.18   31.88                                                
  3 Chen, Josh                SO Amherst-NE                NT    1:00.67    3  
      28.76   31.91                                                
  4 Pla, Stefan               JR Middlebury-NE             NT    1:01.48    2  
      28.97   32.51                                                
  5 Cheng, Robert             FR Middlebury-NE             NT    1:01.54    1  
      29.15   32.39                                                
  6 Chiang, Christian         FR Middlebury-NE             NT    1:03.19  
      29.63   33.56                                                
  7 Lafky, Nick               SR Amherst-NE                NT   x1:03.93  
      30.16   33.77                                                
  8 Schrope, Nick             FR Middlebury-NE             NT   x1:04.00  
      29.89   34.11                                                
  9 Fleisher, Jacob           FR Middlebury-NE             NT   x1:04.01  
      30.12   33.89                                                
 10 Jacobs, Noah              FR Amherst-NE                NT   x1:09.22  
      32.92   36.30                                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spurrell, Sam             JR Amherst-NE                NT    1:55.67    9  
      25.53   29.57   29.91   30.66                                
  2 Janezich, John            JR Amherst-NE                NT    1:57.29    4  
      25.55   29.19   30.58   31.97                                
  3 Dowling, Jack             SO Middlebury-NE             NT    1:57.48    3  
      26.64   29.71   30.36   30.77                                
  4 Handali, Nicholas         FR Middlebury-NE             NT    2:03.99    2  
      27.09   30.94   32.72   33.24                                
  5 Donohue, Matt             FR Middlebury-NE             NT    2:09.80    1  
      28.30   32.41   34.18   34.91                                
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koravos, Jack             FR Amherst-NE                NT      21.56    9  
  2 Dreisbach, Alex           SR Amherst-NE                NT      22.07    4  
  3 Leech, Brendan            SO Middlebury-NE             NT      22.82    3  
  4 Simmons, Keegan           SR Amherst-NE                NT      22.95    2  
  5 Keyes, David              SR Middlebury-NE             NT      23.00    1  
  5 Aube, Noah                FR Amherst-NE                NT     x23.00  
  7 Pannos, Will              FR Middlebury-NE             NT      23.23  
  8 McLaughlin, Jack          JR Middlebury-NE             NT     x23.24  
  9 Hogan, David              SR Middlebury-NE             NT     x23.43  
 10 Patterson, Reed           SR Amherst-NE                NT     x23.59  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chirico, Michael          FR Middlebury-NE             NP     297.60    9  
  2 Greene, William           SO Middlebury-NE             NP     239.10    4  
  3 Meyer, Jake               JR Amherst-NE                NP     158.55    3  
  4 Shogren, Bobby               Amherst-NE                NP     131.75    2  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mebust, Sean              FR Amherst-NE                NT      48.77    9  
      23.41   25.36                                                
  2 Brody, John               SR Amherst-NE                NT      49.43    4  
      23.87   25.56                                                
  3 Seltzer, Charlie          SO Amherst-NE                NT      50.18    3  
      24.28   25.90                                                
  4 Keyes, David              SR Middlebury-NE             NT      50.45    2  
      24.22   26.23                                                
  5 Ives, Nathan              JR Amherst-NE                NT     x50.73  
      24.55   26.18                                                
  6 Chiang, Christian         FR Middlebury-NE             NT      50.89    1  
      24.15   26.74                                                
  7 McLaughlin, Jack          JR Middlebury-NE             NT      51.13  
      24.32   26.81                                                
  8 Schrope, Nick             FR Middlebury-NE             NT     x51.26  
      24.88   26.38                                                
  9 Aube, Noah                FR Amherst-NE                NT     x52.05  
      24.75   27.30                                                
 10 Nuss, Charles             SO Middlebury-NE             NT     x52.83  
      25.21   27.62                                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Craig              FR Amherst-NE                NT    1:55.10    9  
      27.05   28.81   29.47   29.77                                
  2 Leech, Brendan            SO Middlebury-NE             NT    1:59.22    4  
      27.55   30.54   31.41   29.72                                
  3 Wang, Brandon             FR Amherst-NE                NT    1:59.39    3  
      27.88   30.42   31.31   29.78                                
  4 Fergus, Jack              FR Amherst-NE                NT    1:59.47    2  
      27.90   30.80   30.90   29.87                                
  5 Oehmler, Trey             FR Middlebury-NE             NT    2:00.56    1  
      29.17   30.90   30.38   30.11                                
  6 Quinn, Charles            FR Middlebury-NE             NT    2:05.03  
      28.58   31.61   32.40   32.44                                
  7 Smith, Alex               JR Middlebury-NE             NT   x2:06.72  
      29.76   32.03   32.62   32.31                                
  8 Druckman, Adam            SO Middlebury-NE             NT   x2:12.81  
      30.44   33.55   34.11   34.71                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Josh                SO Amherst-NE                NT    2:12.74    9  
      29.98   33.80   35.11   33.85                                
  2 Lee, Justin               SO Amherst-NE                NT    2:14.43    4  
      30.93   33.74   34.46   35.30                                
  3 McCormick, Connor         JR Middlebury-NE             NT    2:16.28    3  
      31.52   34.70   35.21   34.85                                
  4 Lafky, Nick               SR Amherst-NE                NT    2:21.25    2  
      31.19   36.16   37.25   36.65                                
  5 Cheng, Robert             FR Middlebury-NE             NT    2:21.43    1  
      32.81   35.82   37.31   35.49                                
  6 Grant, Andy               SR Middlebury-NE             NT    2:24.83  
      31.97   37.14   37.77   37.95                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Eric                FR Amherst-NE                NT    4:42.36    9  
      25.53   27.98   28.53   28.84   28.13   28.77   28.71   28.93
      28.78   28.16                                                
  2 McGean, Michael           SR Middlebury-NE             NT    4:42.70    4  
      25.91   28.05   28.68   29.19   28.77   28.90   28.78   28.84
      28.49   27.09                                                
  3 Quinones, Chris           SO Amherst-NE                NT    4:59.31    3  
      26.96   28.87   29.69   30.30   30.50   30.61   30.88   30.71
      30.56   30.23                                                
  4 Smith, Andrew             SO Middlebury-NE             NT    5:05.26    2  
      27.56   29.99   30.80   31.35   31.12   30.96   31.06   31.48
      31.29   29.65                                                
  5 Stanton, Eric             SR Middlebury-NE             NT    5:05.53    1  
      27.40   30.59   31.10   31.30   31.43   30.70   31.03   31.08
      30.80   30.10                                                
  6 Matsuda, Morgan           SO Middlebury-NE             NT   x5:10.91  
      27.32   29.88   31.00   31.52   31.55   31.96   32.39   32.28
      31.51   31.50                                                
  7 Fleisher, Jacob           FR Middlebury-NE             NT   x5:12.09  
      27.82   30.65   31.18   31.46   31.97   32.12   32.24   32.14
      31.93   30.58                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koravos, Jack             FR Amherst-NE                NT      51.97    9  
      24.36   27.61                                                
  2 Spurrell, Sam             JR Amherst-NE                NT      52.24    4  
      24.34   27.90                                                
  3 Janezich, John            JR Amherst-NE                NT      53.50    2.5
      25.21   28.29                                                
  3 Dowling, Jack             SO Middlebury-NE             NT      53.50    2.5
      25.15   28.35                                                
  5 Handali, Nicholas         FR Middlebury-NE             NT      54.62    1  
      25.53   29.09                                                
  6 Haley, Connor             SR Amherst-NE                NT     x54.81  
      26.33   28.48                                                
  7 Patterson, Reed           SR Amherst-NE                NT     x55.54  
      26.50   29.04                                                
  8 Pannos, Will              FR Middlebury-NE             NT      55.84  
      26.29   29.55                                                
  9 Clydesdale, Kevin         FR Middlebury-NE             NT     x56.28  
      26.44   29.84                                                
 10 Donohue, Matt             FR Middlebury-NE             NT     x58.88  
      27.30   31.58                                                
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, William           SO Middlebury-NE             NP     287.03    9  
  2 Chirico, Michael          FR Middlebury-NE             NP     257.63    4  
  3 Meyer, Jake               JR Amherst-NE                NP     143.03    3  
  4 Shogren, Bobby               Amherst-NE                NP     129.34    2  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Connor         JR Middlebury-NE             NT    2:02.38    9  
      27.32   33.32   34.47   27.27                                
  2 Oehmler, Trey             FR Middlebury-NE             NT    2:03.88    4  
      26.93   31.16   36.52   29.27                                
  3 Cho, Justin               SR Middlebury-NE             NT    2:06.47    3  
      27.13   32.78   36.91   29.65                                
  4 Quinn, Charles            FR Middlebury-NE             NT   x2:07.42  
      28.27   32.48   37.87   28.80                                
  5 Smith, Andrew             SO Middlebury-NE             NT   x2:10.79  
      26.92   35.35   37.61   30.91                                
 -- Wang, Brandon             FR Amherst-NE                NT   X2:00.15  
      26.07   30.68   35.78   27.62                                
 -- Chen, Josh                SO Amherst-NE                NT   X2:01.14  
      25.83   32.66   33.88   28.77                                
 -- Seltzer, Charlie          SO Amherst-NE                NT   X2:05.90  
      27.18   32.45   36.64   29.63                                
 -- Fergus, Jack              FR Amherst-NE                NT   X2:05.99  
      26.31   32.54   36.95   30.19                                
 -- Simmons, Keegan           SR Amherst-NE                NT   X2:06.49  
      26.68   32.98   36.19   30.64                                
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                             NT    3:19.69   11  
     1) Leech, Brendan SO               2) Dowling, Jack SO               
     3) Grant, Andy SR                  4) McGean, Michael SR             
       23.90    49.88    23.76    49.63    24.24    51.05    23.68    49.13
  2 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                             NT    3:22.11    4  
     1) Cheng, Robert FR                2) Chiang, Christian FR           
     3) Keyes, David SR                 4) Pannos, Will FR                
       24.50    50.81    15.59    50.49    23.50    49.96    24.01    50.85
  3 Middlebury College-NE  'C'                             NT   x3:28.68  
     1) Handali, Nicholas FR            2) Matsuda, Morgan SO             
     3) Smith, Alex JR                  4) McLaughlin, Jack JR            
       24.21    50.43    25.35    54.20    24.73    52.38    24.12    51.67
  4 Middlebury College-NE  'D'                             NT   x3:30.05  
     1) Hogan, David SR                 2) Nuss, Charles SO               
     3) Pla, Stefan JR                  4) Schrope, Nick FR               
       25.61    53.54    25.07    52.87    25.52    53.10    23.76    50.54
 -- Amherst College-NE  'A'                                NT   X3:12.84  
     1) Koravos, Jack FR                2) Wong, Eric FR                  
     3) Mebust, Sean FR                 4) Dreisbach, Alex SR             
       23.27    48.41    22.24    46.78    22.67    48.54    23.30    49.11
 -- Amherst College-NE  'B'                                NT   X3:19.56  
     1) Smith, Craig FR                 2) Brody, John SR                 
     3) Haley, Connor SR                4) Janezich, John JR              
       24.48    50.67    23.30    49.07    24.12    50.80    23.60    49.02
 -- Amherst College-NE  'C'                                NT        XDQ  
     1) Aube, Noah FR                   2) Lee, Justin SO                 
     3) Lafky, Nick SR                  4) Ives, Nathan JR                
       24.83    50.67    24.49    50.83    23.89    52.03    23.64    49.76