Men's Lacrosse

2015 RECORD: 15-1, NESCAC: 9-1; NR: 5TH NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP APPEARANCES: 2 NESCAC APPEARANCES: 14

2014-15 Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Josh Thompson So. LSM/D 6-3 225 Greenboro, N.C. / Western Guilford
2 Kevin Curry Sr. M 5-10 185 Holliston, Mass. / Holliston
3 Cody Tranbarger So. G 5-11 200 Louisville, Ky. / Trinity
4 Johno Gibbons Sr. M/FO 5-10 190 San Francisco, Calif. / St. Ignatius Prep
5 Rob Dickinson Sr. G 6-3 200 Memphis, Tenn. / University School
6 Jack Cahill Fy. A 5-10 185 Milton, Mass. / Milton Academy
7 Quinn Moroney Jr. A 6-0 170 Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset
8 Connor Crump Jr. M 6-1 185 Ambler, Pa. / Germantown Academy
9 Sam Chen So. LSM 6-0 180 Sudbury, Mass. / Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
10 Theodore Seem Sr. M/FO 6-1 180 Saddle River, N.J. / Hackley School
11 Quincy McDougal Sr. M 6-0 195 Lincoln, Vt. / The Hotchkiss School
12 Dylan Park Jr. M 6-2 180 Charlottesville, Va. / St. Anne's-Belfield
13 Max Keeley Fy. A 5-8 175 Eureka, Mo. / Christian Brothers H.S.
14 Matt Virgilio Sr. D 6-1 185 Bay Shore, N.Y. / Chaminade
15 Daniel Annino Jr. D 6-2 190 Seaford, N.Y. / Chaminade
16 Jacob Waskowitz So. M 6-0 175 Avon, Conn. / Kingswood Oxford
17 Matt Killian So. M 6-0 180 Summit, N.J. / Delbarton
18 Connor Byrne Sr. M 6-0 185 Newtown, Conn. / Fairfield Prep
19 Matt Conway Sr. A 6-2 230 Manhasset, N.Y. / Chaminade
20 Patrick Routh Sr. M 5-10 170 Allendale, N.J. / Northern Highlands
21 Charlie Gill Jr. A 6-0 180 Exeter, N.H. / Phillips Exeter Academy
22 Jordan Sanford Fy. LSM 5-9 175 Grand Rapids, Mich. / East Grand Rapids
23 Connor Sheehan Fy. M 6-2 185 Baltimore, Md. / St. Paul's
24 Sam Lawlor Jr. M 6-0 170 St. Davids, Pa. / Episcopal Academy
25 Corey Schwab Sr. D 6-1 195 Highland, Md. / River Hill
26 George Ward So. D 6-1 190 Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury
27 Carl Lampe Sr. D 5-9 185 Devon, Pa. / The Episcopal Academy
28 Brett Inglesby Fy. M 6-2 185 Danville, Calif. / De La Salle
29 James Wujciak Jr. LSM 6-2 185 Essex Fells, N.J. / Delbarton School
30 Michael Litner Jr. M 5-9 165 Villanova, Pa. / Shipley School
31 Greg Roder Fy. M 5-9 180 Sudbury, Mass. / Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
32 Thomas Gilligan Jr. G 6-3 190 Edina, Minn. / Benilde-St. Margaret's
33 Derek Williams So. D 5-11 175 Duxbury, Mass. / Middlesex School
34 Drew Kelleher Fy. M/FO 5-10 180 Longmeadow, Mass. / Longmeadow
35 Drew Altizer Fy. M 6-1 195 Alexandria, Va. / St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
36 Zach Schwartz Fy. A 5-11 179 Parkland, Fla. / Saint Andrew's
39 Ian Kadish Fy. M/FO 5-10 185 Salt Lake City, Utah / Skyline
40 Kane Haffey Jr. A 5-10 175 Duxbury, Mass. / Phillips Exeter Academy
42 Chris Albanese So. A/M 5-11 195 Westfield, N.J. / Pingry School
43 Eric Grein Sr. M 6-3 200 Floral Park, N.Y. / Chaminade
45 Zack Anderson Fy. D 6-2 195 Castle Rock, Colo. / Rock Canyon
47 Uzoma Egbuchulam So. D 5-11 200 Walpole, Mass. / Mountain Lakes
48 David White Fy. M 5-9 180 Fairfield, Conn. / Phillips Exeter
49 Rob Butko Jr. LSM 6-3 205 Summit, N.J. / St. Peter's Prep
50 Ryan Cassidy Jr. D 5-11 170 Wellesley, Mass. / Wellesley