Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Tue. 18 at Anna Maria Final W, 74-67
Fri. 21 Johnson St. Final W, 108-60
  Ken Wright '52 Invitational
Sat. 22 Mount Ida Final W, 100-72
  Ken Wright '52 Invitational
 
December
Tue. 2 Westfield St. Final W, 78-67
Sat. 6 Emerson Final W, 80-59
Tue. 9 Brandeis Final L, 78-58
Thu. 11 Babson Final L, 68-49
Tue. 30 at Drew Final W, 78-74
 
January
Fri. 2 at Goucher Final - OT W, 80-76
Tue. 6 at Eastern Conn. St. Final W, 59-51
Fri. 9 at Hamilton * Final W, 93-86
Sat. 10 at Williams * Final L, 71-70
Tue. 13 Wesleyan (Conn.) Final W, 69-46
Fri. 16 Tufts * Final L, 80-53
Sat. 17 Bates * Final W, 70-53
Wed. 21 Williams Final - OT W, 86-76
Sat. 24 Trinity (Conn.) * Final L, 70-54
Fri. 30 Colby * Final W, 83-62
Sat. 31 Bowdoin * Final W, 81-66
 
February
Tue. 3 at Rhode Island Col. Final W, 72-63
Fri. 6 at Connecticut Col. * Final W, 94-61
Sat. 7 at Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final W, 76-59
Thu. 12 Lasell Final W, 69-52
  Make-up from 1/27/15
Sun. 15 at Middlebury * Final L, 82-69
Sat. 21 at Tufts % Final W, 92-66
  NESCAC Quarterfinal
Sat. 28 vs. Bowdoin % @ Trinity Final W, 76-56
  NESCAC Semifinal
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) % @ Trinity Final - OT L, 74-70
  NESCAC Final
Fri. 6 vs. Sage % @ St. John Fisher Final W, 91-67
  NCAA First Round
Sat. 7 at St. John Fisher % Final L, 87-70
  NCAA Second Round
 
November
Fri. 20 Johnson St. Final W, 104-52
  Ken Wright '52 Invitational
Sat. 21 Worcester St. Final W, 97-79
  Ken Wright '52 Invitational
Mon. 23 Anna Maria Final W, 86-64
 
December
Tue. 1 at Westfield St. Final W, 89-65
Sat. 5 at Emerson Final W, 99-74
Tue. 8 at Brandeis Final W, 72-65
Thu. 10 at Babson Final - 2OT W, 103-96
Sat. 12 at Lasell Final W, 101-69
 
January
Sat. 2 vs. Rust @ Rhodes Final W, 97-93
Sun. 3 at Rhodes Final L, 76-69
Tue. 5 Eastern Conn. St. Final W, 68-65
Fri. 8 Williams * Final W, 78-66
Fri. 15 Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final W, 66-40
Sat. 16 Connecticut Col. * Final W, 88-86
Mon. 18 at Wesleyan (Conn.) Final L, 71-44
Fri. 22 at Bowdoin * Final W, 92-78
Sat. 23 at Colby * Final L, 66-64
Wed. 27 at Williams Final W, 71-50
Sat. 30 at Trinity (Conn.) * Final W, 89-82
 
February
Tue. 2 Rhode Island Col. Final W, 88-51
Fri. 5 at Bates * Final W, 88-69
Sat. 6 at Tufts * Final L, 84-73
Fri. 12 Middlebury * Final W, 83-70
Sat. 13 Hamilton * Final W, 65-53
Sat. 20 Bowdoin Final W, 83-76
  NESCAC Quarterfinal
Sat. 27 vs. Tufts % @ Trinity Final W, 86-83
  NESCAC Semifinal
Sun. 28 vs. Middlebury % @ Trinity Final L, 81-79
  NESCAC Championship
 
March
Fri. 4 Husson Final W, 74-72
  NCAA First Round
Sat. 5 Cortland St. % Final W, 69-68
  NCAA Second Round
Fri. 11 vs. Babson % @ Tufts Final W, 88-76
  NCAA Third Round
Sat. 12 at Tufts Final W, 86-73
  NCAA Championship Quarterfinal
Fri. 18 vs. Benedictine (Ill.) % @ Salem Civic Center Final L, 63-60
  NCAA Tournament, national semifinals
 
November
Fri. 18 Green Mountain Final W, 83-41
  Ken Wright '52 Tournament
Sat. 19 St. Lawrence Final W, 90-68
  Ken Wright '52 Tournament
Mon. 21 at Anna Maria Final W, 75-64
Tue. 29 Westfield St. Final W, 84-59
 
December
Sat. 3 Emerson Final W, 79-62
Tue. 6 Brandeis Final W, 76-58
Thu. 8 Babson Final - 2OT W, 99-97
Sat. 10 Lasell Final W, 92-68
Wed. 14 at Springfield Final L, 71-70
Sat. 31 Keystone Final W, 119-69
 
January
Tue. 3 at Eastern Conn. St. Final L, 87-75
Fri. 6 at Williams * Final W, 80-72
Fri. 13 at Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final L, 73-59
Sat. 14 at Connecticut Col. * Final - OT L, 83-76
Fri. 20 Bowdoin * Final W, 66-64
Sat. 21 Colby * Final W, 81-67
Wed. 25 Williams Final W, 72-64
Sat. 28 Trinity (Conn.) * Final W, 66-53
Tue. 31 at Rhode Island Col. Postponed
 
February
Fri. 3 Bates * Final W, 74-65
Sat. 4 Tufts * Final W, 84-71
Tue. 7 Wesleyan (Conn.) Final - OT L, 73-72
Fri. 10 at Middlebury * Final L, 106-91
Sat. 11 at Hamilton * Final W, 86-75
Sat. 18 Williams % Final L, 76-69
 
March
Fri. 3 vs. Keene St. % @ Mahwah, N.J. (Ramapo) Final L, 69-66
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
 
November
Fri. 17 Sarah Lawrence Final W, 83-51
  Ken Wright Invitational
Sat. 18 Western New Eng. Final W, 73-61
  Ken Wright Invitational Championship Game
Mon. 20 at Westfield St. Final W, 84-48
 
December
Sat. 2 at Emerson Final W, 78-65
Tue. 5 Anna Maria Final W, 78-41
Thu. 7 at Babson Final L, 72-71
Sat. 9 at Lasell Final W, 89-62
Tue. 12 Springfield Final W, 71-66
Sat. 30 at Southeastern (Fla.) Final L, 76-65
 
January
Tue. 2 Eastern Conn. St. Final L, 95-92
Fri. 5 at Trinity (Conn.) * Final L, 69-63
Mon. 8 at Brandeis Final W, 102-82
Fri. 12 Connecticut Col. *