Amherst SAAC Representatives

Please note - Class years are current as of Spring 2018 for sports not in season yet this year.

Baseball

Name Year Hometown
Mike Dow

Jr.

Joliet, Ill.
Tyler Marshall

Fy.

Raleigh, N.C.
Zach Brown

Jr.

Atlanta, Ga.
Rob Casey III

So.

Denver, Colo.
Kaylen Xie

Fy.

Marietta, Ga.

Men's Basketball

Name Year Hometown
Griffin Gerwig

Fy.

Ashland, Ohio
Joseph Schneider

Jr.

Longmeadow, Mass.
Name Year Hometown

Women's Basketball

Name Year Hometown
Cam Hendricks

So.

Glastonbury, Conn.
Maeve McNamara

Jr.

Arlington, Mass.

Women's Cross Country

Name Year Hometown
Sarah Gayer

So.

Millbrae, Calif.
Olivia Polischeck

So.

Palos Verdes, Calif.
Veronica Rocco

Sr.

Tenafly, N.J.

Field Hockey

Name Year Hometown
Megan Shea

Sr.

Branford, Conn.
Caroline Donahue

So.

Weston, Mass.
Shannon Tierney

Sr.

Garden City, N.Y.
Emery Sorvino

Sr.

New Vernon, N.J.
Olivia Henkoff

Jr.

Scarsdale, N.Y.
Grace Johnson

So.

Summit, N.J.
Kiera Alventosa

So.

East Setavket, N.Y.

Football

Name Year Hometown
Andrew Sommer

Sr.

Larchmont, N.Y.

Men's Golf

Name Year Hometown
Jack Burlison

Sr.

Salinas, Calif.
Cameron Clark

Jr.

Dallas, Texas

Women's Golf

Name Year Hometown
Jessica Jeong

Jr.

Dublin, Calif.
Serena Lee

So.

Auburn, Wash.
Katie Rosenberg

Sr.

Los Angeles, Calif.

Men's Hockey

Name Year Hometown
Steven Mallory

Jr.

Egg Harbor Township, N.J.
Nicholas Faturos

Jr.

Albuquerque, N.M.

Women's Hockey

Name Year Hometown
Katie Savage

Jr.

Amston, Conn.
Sarah Wagner

Jr.

Hanover, N.H.
Jamie McNamara

Jr.

Dedham, Mass.

Men's Lacrosse

Name Year Hometown
Jack Patton

Fy.

Atlanta, Ga.
Gib Versfeld

Fy.

Langhorne, Pa.
James Crovatto

Fy.

New Canaan, Conn.
Chase Yager

Fy.

Women's Lacrosse

Name Year Hometown
Lindsey Call

Jr.

Seattle, Wash.
Kendall Kurlander

Fy.

Ellie Lundberg

Fy.

Men's Soccer

Name Year Hometown
Dane Lind

Jr.

San Juan Capistrano, Calif.
Felix Wu

So.

Bethesda, Md.

Women's Soccer

Name Year Hometown
Brooke Harrington

Fy.

Chevy Chase, Md.
Sasha Savitsky

Jr.

Malibu, Calif.
Bella Palma

Jr.

Newburyport, Mass.
Natalie Landau

So.

Providence, R.I.

Softball

Name Year Hometown
Alyson Plaman

Fy.

Bloomington, M.N.
Scout Boynton

So.

Concord, Mass.
Audrey Hansen

Fy.

Carmel, Ind.

Men's Squash

Name Year Hometown
Mateen Mills

So.

New York, N.Y.
Robert Parker

Fy.

Locust Valley, N.Y.

Women's Squash

Name Year Hometown
Pierson Klein

So.

Atlanta, Ga.
Ashira Mawji

Fy.

New York, N.Y.
Riddhi Sampat

Fy.

Mumbai, India
Priya Sinha

Jr.

Atlanta, Ga.

Men's Swimming and Diving

Name Year Hometown
Chris Quinones

Jr.

Yonkers, N.Y.
Bobby Shogren

Jr.

Minneapolis, Minn.

Women's Swimming and Diving

Name Year Hometown
Nina Fitzgerald

Fy.

Lawrenceville, N.J.
Lindsey Ruderman

Fy.

Durham, N.C.
Dorit Song

Jr.

North Potomac, Md.
Jayne Vogelzang

Jr.

Lexington, Mass.

Men's Tennis

Name Year Hometown
Zach Bessette

Sr.

Bradenton, Fla.
Harris Foulkes

Fy.

Belmont, Mass.
William Turchetta

Fy.

Pound Ridge, N.Y.

Women's Tennis

Name Year Hometown
Jackie Bukzin

Fy.

Manorville, N.Y.
Catie Burkhart

So.

Wanye, Pa.
Madeline Clinton

Fy.

Manhasset, N.Y.
Claire Evans

Fy.

Bethesda, Md.
Maggie Owensby

Fy.

Boca Raton, Fla.
Anya Ramras

Fy.

Paradise Valley, Ariz.

Men's Track and Field

Name Year Hometown
Brad Besson

So.

Sharon, Mass.
Kyland Smith

Fy.

Arlington, Va.

Women's Track and Field

Name Year Hometown
Jordan Bailey-Rhodeman

Fy.

Lincoln Park, N.J.
Lauren Lamb

Fy.

Weston, Conn.
Rachel Ruderman

Fy.

Durham, N.C.
Christina Scartelli

Jr.

Bethlehem, Pa.

Volleyball

Name Year Hometown
Adelaide Shunk

Jr.

Larkspur, Calif.
Alex Rone

Fy.

Manhattan Beach, Calif.
Sierra Cox

Fy.

Plano, Texas

Men's Crew (Club)

Name Year Hometown
Will Hibbard

Jr.

Nate Johnson

Sr.

Women's Crew (Club)

Name Year Hometown
Christina Lee

Jr.

Stephanie Madaus

Jr.

Teddy Shirley

Sr.

Anna Van der Linden

Jr.

Sarah Weintraub

Jr.

Emily Ye

Jr.

Women's Rugby (Club)

Name Year Hometown
Jaclyn Chetty

Jr.

Tai Christie

So.

Benedite Dieujuste

Jr.