Amherst Athletics Composite Schedule

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at NESCAC Championships
9:00 AM

at February Invite
TBD

at BU Final Qualifier
TBD

at BU Final Qualifier
TBD

at Hamilton
12:00 PM
25
26
27
28
1
vs CSA Individual Nationals
@ Brown University
TBA

vs CSA Individual Nationals
@ Brown University
TBA
2
at Tufts Last Chance Meet
10:00 AM

at Tufts Last Chance Meet
10:00 AM

Colby
12:00 PM

vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Trinity
1:00 PM

at Colby
1:00 PM
3
4
5
at Western New Eng.
7:00 PM
6
Springfield
4:30 PM
7
8
at NCAA Indoor Championships
9:00 AM

at NCAA Indoor Championships
9:00 AM
9
at NCAA Indoor Championships
9:00 AM

at NCAA Indoor Championships
9:00 AM

vs Kenyon
@ Orlando, Florida
TBA

at Bowdoin
12:00 PM

Bowdoin
1:00 PM
10
vs Susquehanna
@ Clermont, Fla - Legends Way Ballfields - Field 3
9:30 AM

vs Worcester St.
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way Field 3
11:45 AM

vs Oglethorpe
@ Orlando, Fla.
1:00 PM

vs Concordia Chicago
@ Kissimmee, Florida (Osceola Heritage Park 4)
1:45 PM

William Smith
2:00 PM
11
vs Carnegie Mellon
@ Orlando, Florida
TBA

vs Kenyon
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs Utica
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park 6)
1:45 PM

vs Utica
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park 6)
4:00 PM
12
vs Washington (Mo.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs Carnegie Mellon
@ Orlando, Fla.
11:30 AM

vs Mass.-Dartmouth
@ Auburndale, Fla. | Lake Myrtle Stadium
2:45 PM

vs Lake Forest
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
3:45 PM

vs Montclair St.
@ Kissimmee, Fla - Osceola Softball Complex - Field 1
6:00 PM

vs Suffolk
@ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Softball Complex Field 1
6:00 PM
13
vs Case Western Reserve
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA Tennis Center)
TBA

vs Husson
@ Clermont, Fla. | Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 4
4:00 PM

vs Ill. Wesleyan
@ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 1
6:00 PM
14
vs Emory
@ Orlando, FL
TBA

vs Washington (Mo.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs Wis.-Stevens Point
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park 8)
12:30 PM
15
vs Case Western Reserve
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs Stockton
@ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 5
9:15 AM

vs Ohio Wesleyan
@ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 1
1:30 PM

vs Franklin & Marshall
@ Owings Mills, Md.
4:00 PM

vs Southern Me.
@ Kissimmee, Florida (Osceola Heritage Park 2)
6:00 PM
16
vs Colorado Col.
@ Orlando, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs Tufts
@ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Softball Complex - Field 3
11:45 AM

TCNJ
1:00 PM

vs Marian (Wis.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla - Osceola Softball Complex - Field 3
2:00 PM

vs Anderson (Ind.)
@ Kissimmee, Florida (Osceola Heritage Park 1)
3:15 PM

vs Rochester Inst.
@ Owings Mills, Md.
4:00 PM

vs Anderson (Ind.)
@ Kissimmee, Florida (Osceola Heritage Park 1)
5:30 PM
17
18
19
Endicott
4:30 PM
20
at NCAA Championships
TBD

at NCAA Championships
TBD
21
at NCAA Championships
TBD

at NCAA Championships
TBD
22
at NCAA Championships
TBD

at NCAA Championships
TBD

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3:00 PM

Dean
3:30 PM
23
at NCAA Championships
TBD

at NCAA Championships
TBD

at Westfield St.
12:00 PM

at Hamilton
1:00 PM

at Westfield St.
2:00 PM
24
Swarthmore
11:00 AM

Hamilton
12:00 PM

Wheaton (Mass.)
1:00 PM
25
26
Brandeis
3:30 PM

Springfield
4:30 PM
27
WPI
3:00 PM

WPI
5:00 PM

at Westfield St.
6:00 PM
28
29
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
4:00 PM

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
5:00 PM
30
Tufts
TBA

Wesleyan (Conn.)
12:00 PM

Wesleyan (Conn.)
1:00 PM

Wesleyan (Conn.)
1:00 PM

Middlebury
1:00 PM

at Trinity (Conn.)
1:00 PM

at Middlebury
2:00 PM

Wesleyan (Conn.)
3:30 PM
31
1
2
Roger Williams
3:30 PM
3
at Springfield
3:30 PM

WPI
3:30 PM

at Springfield
5:30 PM

Wesleyan (Conn.)
6:00 PM

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
6:00 PM
4
5
Trinity (Conn.)
3:00 PM

Williams
3:30 PM

Trinity (Conn.)
5:00 PM
6
Bowdoin
10:00 AM

at Colby
10:00 AM

at Williams
1:00 PM

at Williams
1:00 PM

Williams
1:00 PM

at Williams
3:00 PM