Amherst Athletics Composite Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
at Wentworth
Final
W, 7-0
6
Mount Holyoke
Final
W, 8-0

Mount Holyoke
Final
W, 4-1
7
at Smith
Final
W, 3-0
8
Little III Championships
Final
1st of 3

vs Trinity Invitational
Day 1
4th of 10

Little III Championships
Final
3rd of 3

at Western New Eng.
Final
W, 3-0

at No. 15 Bowdoin
Final
L, 6-2

at Bowdoin
Final
W, 1-0

at Bowdoin
Final
W, 1-0

vs Emerson
@ Springfield, Mass.
Final
W, 3-1
9
vs Trinity Invitational
Final
3rd of 10

Lasell
Final
W, 4-0
10
11
12
13
14
vs Tufts / MIT Invitational
@ Tufts (Outdoors) / MIT (Indoors)
TBA

at Middlebury
Final
W, 3-2
15
at Ann S. Batchelder Invitational
Day One
2nd/6

vs Duke Nelson Invitational

vs Tufts / MIT Invitational
@ Tufts (Outdoors) / MIT (Indoors)
TBA

Newbury College
Final
W, 3-0

at No. 1 Middlebury
Final
L, 5-4

at Middlebury
Final
L, 3-1

at Middlebury
Final
L, 1-0

at Bates
Final
W, 19-7

Sage
Final
W, 3-0
16
at Ann S. Batchelder Invitational
Final
1st/6

vs Duke Nelson Invitational

vs Tufts / MIT Invitational
@ Tufts (Outdoors) / MIT (Indoors)
TBA

Smith
Final
W, 2-0
17
18
19
Plymouth St.
Final
W, 3-0
20
at Endicott
Final
W, 3-1
21
Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 3-1
22
at Mount Holyoke Invitational
Day One
1st of 17

at Purple Valley Classic
Final
4th of 16

at Williams College Invitational
Final
13 of 20

at Purple Valley Classic
Final
8th of 13

at Skidmore
Final
W, 8-1

No. 12 Williams
Final
W, 4-3

Williams
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at Mass.-Boston
Final
W, 3-0

Hamilton
Final
W, 37-14

Williams
Final
L, 2-1

vs Hobart
@ Skidmore College
Final
W, 8-1
23
at Mount Holyoke Invitational
Final
1st of 17

at Williams College Invitational
Final
T13 of 20

New England Col.
Final
W, 8-0
24
25
Gordon
4:30 PM

MIT
7:00 PM
26
27
28
vs ITA New England Regional Championships
@ Middlebury College
TBA

vs ITA New England Regional Championships
@ Williams College
TBA

Connecticut Col.
7:00 PM
29
at Williams College Fall Invitational
TBD

at Paul Short Invitational
9:30 AM

vs NESCAC Qualifier

at Paul Short Invitational
9:30 AM

vs ITA New England Regional Championships
@ Middlebury College
TBA

vs ITA New England Regional Championships
@ Williams College
TBA

Wesleyan (Conn.)
11:00 AM

at Tufts
12:00 PM

at Tufts
12:00 PM

Wesleyan (Conn.)
vs Endicott
1:00 PM

at Bowdoin
1:00 PM

at Tufts
2:30 PM

Endicott
3:00 PM
30
at Williams College Fall Invitational
TBD

vs NESCAC Qualifier

vs ITA New England Regional Championships
@ Middlebury College
TBA

vs ITA New England Regional Championships
@ Williams College
TBA

Bates
1:00 PM

Bates
2:30 PM
1
2
at Connecticut Col.
6:30 PM
3
Westfield St.
7:00 PM

at New England Col.
7:30 PM
4
at Keene St.
6:30 PM
5
at Tufts
7:00 PM
6
at NESCAC Championship
9:00 AM

at Elms Invitational

vs Wallach Invite
@ Bates College
TBA

Hamilton
11:00 AM

Hamilton
12:00 PM

at Bowdoin
1:00 PM

Williams
1:00 PM

at Middlebury
1:30 PM

Hamilton
2:30 PM