Amherst Athletics Composite Schedule

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Eastern Nazarene
Cancelled
6
at Springfield
Final
L, 3-1
7
at Mount Holyoke
Final
W, 10-0

at Mount Holyoke
Final
W, 3-2
8
vs Western New Eng.
@ Northampton, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0
9
at St. Lawrence University Invitational
Day 1
2nd of 12

at Bill Deitrick Invitational
Day 1
6th of 11

at Smith Invitational
Final
1st of 7

at Smith Invitational
Final
1st of 9

at Emerson
Final
W, 3-1

Bowdoin
Final
W, 2-1

Bowdoin
Final
W, 1-0

Colby
Final
W, 3-0

Bowdoin
Final
W, 1-0
10
at St. Lawrence University Invitational
Final
3rd of 12

at Bill Deitrick Invitational
Final
5th of 11
11
12
Keene St.
Final
W, 4-0
13
Springfield
Final
L, 2-0

at Endicott
Final
L, 3-2
14
15
at MIT Invitational
TBA

Middlebury
Final
L, 3-2
16
at Ann S. Batchelder Invitational
Day 1
1st of 6

at Duke Nelson Tournament
Day 1
18th of 22

at MIT Invitational
TBA

Middlebury
Final
L, 2-1

vs Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Weston, Mass.
Final
W, 3-1

Middlebury
Final
L, 2-1

Middlebury
Final
L, 1-0

Bates
Final
W, 41-17

at Regis (Mass.)
Final
W, 3-0
17
at Ann S. Batchelder Invitational
Final
1st of 6

at Duke Nelson Tournament
Final
16th of 22

at MIT Invitational
TBA

at Wentworth
Final
W, 3-1
18
19
at Westfield St.
Final
W, 3-1
20
21
Endicott
Final
W, 4-1
22
at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 3-0
23
at Mount Holyoke Invitational
TBD

at Williams Fall Invitational
1:00 PM

at Purple Valley Classic
Final
11th of 26

at Purple Valley Classic
Final
3rd of 26

at Williams
Final - OT
W, 3-2

at Williams
Final
L, 3-2

vs Husson
@ New London, N.H.
Final
W, 3-0

at Hamilton
Final
W, 36-6

at Williams
1:00 PM

at Williams
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Colby-Sawyer
Final
W, 3-0
24
at Mount Holyoke Invitational
TBD

at Williams Fall Invitational
9:00 AM

Pine Manor
11:00 AM

Connecticut Col.
2:00 PM
25
26
at MIT
6:00 PM
27
28
29
at Paul Short Classic
TBD

at Paul Short Classic
TBD

at ITA New England Regional Championships
TBA

at ITA New England Regional Championships
TBA

at Connecticut Col.
7:00 PM
30
at George Phinney Golf Classic
TBD

at NESCAC Qualifier
TBD

at ITA New England Regional Championships
TBA

at ITA New England Regional Championships
TBA

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
10:00 AM

vs Stevens
@ Wesleyan University
12:00 PM

Tufts
12:00 PM

Tufts
12:00 PM

Bowdoin
1:00 PM

Tufts
2:30 PM