Amherst Athletics Composite Schedule

October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
at Middlebury College Invitational

at NESCAC Qualifier

vs ITA Regionals
@ Middlebury College
TBA

vs ITA Regionals
@ Colby College
TBA

vs Middlebury
12:00 PM

vs Middlebury
2:30 PM
30
1
2
vs New England Col.
4:30 PM
3
4
vs Mass.-Boston
6:00 PM
5
at Paul Short Invitational

at Paul Short Invitational

at Williams College Fall Invitational/NESCAC Qualifier

vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
11:00 AM

vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
12:00 PM

vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
12:30 PM

at Williams
1:00 PM

at Trinity (Conn.)
1:00 PM

vs Middlebury
2:00 PM
6
at Williams College Fall Invitational/NESCAC Qualifier

vs Wentworth
2:00 PM
7
8
at Westfield St.
6:00 PM
9
10
11
vs New England Intercollegiate Tennis Tournament (NEWITT)
@ Mount Holyoke and Smith Colleges
TBA

vs Connecticut Col.
7:00 PM
12
at NYU Fall Invitational

vs New England Intercollegiate Tennis Tournament (NEWITT)
@ Mount Holyoke and Smith Colleges
TBA



vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
1:00 PM

vs Bowdoin
1:00 PM

13
at NYU Fall Invitational

vs New England Intercollegiate Tennis Tournament (NEWITT)
@ Mount Holyoke and Smith Colleges
TBA
14
vs Springfield
4:00 PM

at Wm. Paterson
7:00 PM
15
16
at Smith
7:00 PM
17
18
19
at Connecticut College Invitational
11:00 AM

at Connecticut College Invitational
12:15 PM

vs Middlebury College Invitational
@ Middlebury, Vt.
TBA

vs Wesleyan Invitational
@ Middletown, Conn.
TBA


vs Clark University
11:00 AM


at Hamilton
1:00 PM


vs Roger Williams
3:00 PM
20
vs Middlebury College Invitational
@ Middlebury, Vt.
TBA

vs Wesleyan Invitational
@ Middletown, Conn.
TBA

vs Middlebury
12:00 PM
21
22
23
24
25
26
at Bates
11:00 AM

at Bates
11:00 AM


vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
1:00 PM

27
28
29
at Trinity (Conn.)
6:00 PM

vs Coast Guard
6:00 PM

at Trinity (Conn.)
7:00 PM
30
at Trinity (Conn.)
7:00 PM
31
1
at Hamilton
7:00 PM
2
at NESCAC Championships
12:00 PM

at NESCAC Championships
1:00 PM

at Williams
1:00 PM

vs Trinity (Conn.)
1:00 PM